Sikkim Manipal Institute of Medical Sciences (SMIMS)
Sikkim Manipal Institute of Medical Sciences (SMIMS) icon
 
Faculty SMIMS

SIKKIM MANIPAL INSTITUTE OF MEDICAL SCIENCES

Teaching Faculty

SLNO NAME  DESIGNATION DEPARTMENT 
1 AIR MARSHAL(RETD) DR. G.S.JONEJA,VM DEAN SMIMS & PROFESSOR OBG
2 DR. SUVEER SHARMA PROFESSOR ANAESTHESIA
3 DR. YANKI DONKA SHIPMO ASSOCIATE PROFESSOR ANAESTHESIA
4 DR. ASOKE CHAKRABORTY ASSOCIATE PROFESSOR ANAESTHESIA
5 DR.PRADIP KR.RAI ASSOCIATE PROFESSOR ANAESTHESIA
6 DR. LAKSHMI CHARAN DAS ASSISTANT PROFESSOR ANAESTHESIA
7 DR. MEYONG PINCHO BHUTIA ASSISTANT PROFESSOR ANAESTHESIA
8 DR. ARATI RAI ASSISTANT PROFESSOR ANAESTHESIA
9 DR. RANJAN RAJ PANDEY  ASSISTANT PROFESSOR ANAESTHESIA
10 DR. ARADHNA SINHA ASSISTANT PROFESSOR ANAESTHESIA
11 DR. ABHISHEK GURUNG ASSISTANT PROFESSOR ANAESTHESIA
12 DR. PANKAJ CH. PRADHAN ASSISTANT PROFESSOR ANAESTHESIA
13 DR. ROBIN CINTURY SENIOR RESIDENT ANAESTHESIA
14 DR.NILIMA PRADHAN SENIOR RESIDENT ANAESTHESIA
15 DR. DIKI BHUTIA SENIOR RESIDENT ANAESTHESIA
16 DR. DILLIRAM SHARMA SENIOR RESIDENT ANAESTHESIA
17 DR. JYOTI PRAMOD KULKARNI PROFESSOR ANATOMY
18 DR. BINOD KUMAR TAMANG ASSOCIATE PROFESSOR ANATOMY
19 DR. KALPANA CHHETRI ASSISTANT PROFESSOR ANATOMY
20 DR. PRANOTI SINHA ASSISTANT PROFESSOR ANATOMY
21 DR. POONAM SHILAL ASSISTANT PROFESSOR ANATOMY
22 DR. KHRIEKETOUZO A.CHIELIE (K.C) ASSISTANT PROFESSOR ANATOMY
23 MS.KARMA LAKHI BHUTIA LECTURER ANATOMY
24 MS.POLLY LAMA LECTURER ANATOMY
25 MR. ROHIT KUMAR SARDA TUTOR ANATOMY
26 MS. JERINA TEWARI TUTOR ANATOMY
27 MRS.ANJU BALA TUTOR ANATOMY
28 MS.TH.BEDITA DEVI TUTOR ANATOMY
29 DR. TAKHELMAYUM AMUMACHA SINGH PROFESSOR BIOCHEMISTRY
30 DR. MINGMA LHAMU SHERPA PROFESSOR BIOCHEMISTRY
31 DR. SANJEEV DHAKAL ASSOCIATE PROFESSOR BIOCHEMISTRY
32 DR. SAMEER  BHANDARI ASSISTANT PROFESSOR BIOCHEMISTRY
33 DR. MAMTA SUBBA ASSISTANT PROFESSOR BIOCHEMISTRY
34 MS. SONAM CHODEN BHUTIA LECTURER BIOCHEMISTRY
35 MS. SAMITA RAI LECTURER BIOCHEMISTRY
36 MS. YAZUM BHUTIA LECTURER BIOCHEMISTRY
37 MR. TAKHELMAYUM PARAS SINGH LECTURER BIOCHEMISTRY
38 MS. RINCHEN DOMA BHUTIA LECTURER BIOCHEMISTRY
39 DR. PALZOR TSHERING LEPCHA TUTOR BIOCHEMISTRY
40 DR.ANNE DEBORAH RAI TUTOR BIOCHEMISTRY
41 DR. PRASENJIT MITRA TUTOR BIOCHEMISTRY
42 DR. INDU RAWAT TUTOR BIOCHEMISTRY
43 DR. CHUNGSANG ONGMU BHUTIA TUTOR BIOCHEMISTRY
44 DR. VIJAY KR. MEHTA PROFESSOR COMMUNITY MEDICINE
45 DR. DECHENLA TSERING PROFESSOR COMMUNITY MEDICINE
46 DR. FORHAD AKHTAR ZAMAN ASSOCIATE PROFESSOR COMMUNITY MEDICINE
47 DR. SUMIT KAR ASSOCIATE PROFESSOR COMMUNITY MEDICINE
48 DR.NASRIN BANU LASKAR ASSOCIATE PROFESSOR COMMUNITY MEDICINE
49 DR. NITIN DUTT BHARDWAJ ASSISTANT PROFESSOR COMMUNITY MEDICINE
50 DR. VIJAY SINGHI ASSISTANT PROFESSOR COMMUNITY MEDICINE
51 MS.RAJKUMARI SANATOMBI LECTURER COMMUNITY MEDICINE
52 DR. RINCHEN DOLMA DENZONGPA MEDICAL OFFICER COMMUNITY MEDICINE
53 DR. ASHISH RAI MEDICAL OFFICER COMMUNITY MEDICINE
54 DR. SANGEETA PRADHAN MEDICAL OFFICER COMMUNITY MEDICINE
55 DR. DEVICHARAN SHARMA TUTOR COMMUNITY MEDICINE
56 DR.ANISH PRABHAKAR TUTOR COMMUNITY MEDICINE
57 DR. TSHERING DOLKAR TUTOR COMMUNITY MEDICINE
58 DR. BINU UPRETI TUTOR COMMUNITY MEDICINE
59 DR. MANISHA RAI  TUTOR COMMUNITY MEDICINE
60 DR. NANDINI SRIVASTAVA MEDICAL OFFICER COMMUNITY MEDICINE
61 DR.NAMGAY BHUTIA TUTOR COMMUNITY MEDICINE
62 DR.TSHERING BHUTIA TUTOR COMMUNITY MEDICINE
63 DR. TSEWANG DONKA BHUTIA MEDICAL OFFICER COMMUNITY MEDICINE
64 DR. VIJAYENDRA PANDEY ASSOCIATE PROFESSOR DENTAL
65 DR. ATANU BHANJA ASSISTANT PROFESSOR DENTAL
66 DR. PINTSO TSHERING LEPCHA SENIOR RESIDENT DENTAL
67 DR. SHANTANU KR. SAWRA SENIOR RESIDENT DENTAL
68 DR. GAVESHANA RAI JUNIOR RESIDENT DENTAL
69 DR. MANDIRA GURUNG JUNIOR RESIDENT DENTAL
70 DR. RUKMALAL SHARMA ASSOCIATE PROFESSOR DERMATALOGY
71 DR. ANIL MISHRA ASSISTANT PROFESSOR DERMATALOGY
72 DR.KALYAN CHANDRA DAHAL SENIOR RESIDENT DERMATALOGY
73 DR. TSERING  PEGGY THANGSARPA SENIOR RESIDENT  DERMATOLOGY
74 DR. ASHISH SHARMA JUNIOR RESIDENT DERMATALOGY
75 DR. NILIMA KM MAHAPATRO JUNIOR RESIDENT DERMATALOGY
76 DR. REKHA SHARMA JUNIOR RESIDENT DERMATALOGY
77 DR. SUVAMOY CHAKRABORTY PROFESSOR ENT
78 DR. ISHA PREET TULI ASSOCIATE PROFESSOR ENT
79 DR.ONGDEN GYASTO ASSOCIATE PROFESSOR ENT
80 DR.SAMSEY DENGZONGPA ASSOCIATE PROFESSOR ENT
81 DR. ABHIJEET BHATIA ASSOCIATE PROFESSOR ENT
82 DR. SOUMYJIT DAS ASSISTANT PROFESSOR ENT
83 DR. CHANDRA SHAMSER RAI ASSISTANT PROFESSOR ENT
84 DR. BHARGAW IIAPAKURTY JUNIOR RESIDENT ENT
85 DR.SANTOSH PRASAD KESARI JUNIOR RESIDENT ENT
86 DR. ANCHAL JAIN JUNIOR RESIDENT ENT
87 DR. PEMA SEDEN LEPCHA JUNIOR RESIDENT ENT
88 DR. TSHERING WANGCHUK BHUTIA JUNIOR RESIDENT ENT
89 DR. AMBER KUMAR JUNIOR RESIDENT ENT
90 DR. PRATAP CHANDRA SARMAH PROFESSOR FMT
91 DR, ASHOK KUMAR SAMANTA PROFESSOR FMT
92 DR. KRISHNA BAHADUR GURUNG  ASSOCIATE PROFESSOR FMT
93 DR. ONG TSHERING LEPCHA ASSISTANT PROFESSOR FMT
94 DR. CHEDUP LEPCHA SENIOR RESIDENT FMT
95 DR. MOHD TARIQ KHAN JUNIOR RESIDENT FMT
96 DR. BIDITA KHANDELWAL PROFESSOR MEDICINE
97 DR. PARVATI NANDY PROFESSOR MEDICINE
98 DR. MONA DHAKAL PROFESSOR MEDICINE
99 DR. OM PRAKASH DHAKAL PROFESSOR MEDICINE
100 DR. ASHIM KUMAR MANDAL ASSOCIATE PROFESSOR MEDICINE
101 DR.NAMGYAL T.SHERPA ASSOCIATE PROFESSOR MEDICINE
102 DR. BHOLA NATH SHARMA ASSOCIATE PROFESSOR MEDICINE
103 DR. PADAM MAYA CHHETRI ASSOCIATE PROFESSOR MEDICINE
104 DR. DHEERAJ KHATRI ASSISTANT PROFESSOR MEDICINE
105 DR. PALZOR TSHERING BHUTIA ASSISTANT PROFESSOR MEDICINE
106 DR. NITIN K SRIVASTAVA ASSISTANT PROFESSOR MEDICINE
107 DR. DIKI PALMU THEENGH ASSISTANT PROFESSOR MEDICINE
108 DR. BUDDHA TAMANG ASSISTANT PROFESSOR MEDICINE
109 DR. ANITA PATESWARI SENIOR RESIDENT MEDICINE
110 DR. LALBIAKSANGI RALTE SENIOR RESIDENT MEDICINE
111 DR. ANITA GURUNG SENIOR RESIDENT MEDICINE
112 DR. LOK BAHADUR LIMBOO SENIOR RESIDENT MEDICINE
113 DR. PRERNA CHETTRI SENIOR RESIDENT MEDICINE
114 DR. SURESH MADAN RASAILY SENIOR RESIDENT MEDICINE
115 DR.MANOJ GUPTA JUNIOR RESIDENT MEDICINE
116 DR.SWARUP PATNAIK JUNIOR RESIDENT MEDICINE
117 DR. LEONA SONAM LEPCHA JUNIOR RESIDENT MEDICINE
118 DR. SURESH M JUNIOR RESIDENT MEDICINE
119 DR. KOUSHIK DASGUPTA JUNIOR RESIDENT MEDICINE
120 DR. MILIND JHA JUNIOR RESIDENT MEDICINE
121 DR. TARA KRISHNA DUSANAPUDI JUNIOR RESIDENT MEDICINE
122 DR. JANGA  NAVEEN REDDY JUNIOR RESIDENT MEDICINE
123 DR. RAMNARESH ALLAM JUNIOR RESIDENT MEDICINE
124 DR. VAIBHAV GUPTA JUNIOR RESIDENT MEDICINE
125 DR. AMIT KUMAR JAIN JUNIOR RESIDENT MEDICINE
126 DR. WANGYAL DAORJEE BARFUNGPA JUNIOR RESIDENT MEDICINE
127 DR. KADEN ZANGMU BHUTIA JUNIOR RESIDENT MEDICINE
128 DR. TAKHELLAMBAM SHANTI KUMAR SINGH PROFESSOR MICROBIOLOGY
129 DR. LUNA ADHIKARI PROFESSOR MICROBIOLOGY
130 DR. JYOTSNA KAPIL PROFESSOR MICROBIOLOGY
131 DR. DECHEN CHOMU TSHERING PROFESSOR MICROBIOLOGY
132 DR. PEMA YODEN ASSOCIATE PROFESSOR MICROBIOLOGY
133 DR.UTTAM PRADHAN ASSOCIATE PROFESSOR MICROBIOLOGY
134 MS. KARMA GYURMEY DOLMA ASSISTANT PROFESSOR MICROBIOLOGY
135 DR.JAGAT PRADHAN ASSISTANT PROFESSOR MICROBIOLOGY
136 DR. SHRIJANA GURUNG ASSISTANT PROFESSOR MICROBIOLOGY
137 MR. DEEPAN GAUTAM TUTOR MICROBIOLOGY
138 DR. AROOP MOHANTY TUTOR MICROBIOLOGY
139 DR.TSHERING ONGMU BHUTIA TUTOR MICROBIOLOGY
140 DR. KRISHNA AGARWAL TUTOR MICROBIOLOGY
141 DR. TASHI PEGGY CHHOPEL TUTOR MICROBIOLOGY
142 DR. BIKRAM KISHORE KANUNGO PROFESSOR OBG
143 DR. ANUP PRADHAN ASSOCIATE PROFESSOR OBG
144 DR. HAFIZUR RAHMAN ASSOCIATE PROFESSOR OBG
145 DR. RITU NATH DEOKOTA ASSOCIATE PROFESSOR OBG
146 DR. PESONA  GRACE LUCKSOM ASSISTANT PROFESSOR OBG
147 DR. REKHA UPADHYA ASSISTANT PROFESSOR OBG
148 DR. SHRADDHA  TRIPATHI ASSISTANT PROFESSOR OBG
149 DR.CHEEMI PALMU THEENG ASSISTANT PROFESSOR OBG
150 DR.PARAS MANI KARKI ASSISTANT PROFESSOR OBG
151  DR. SANGEY PELZANG TAMANG ASSISTANT PROFESSOR OBG
152 DR. NOKETHONU CHAYA SENIOR RESIDENT OBG
153 DR. SHASHI PANDA SENIOR RESIDENT OBG
154 DR. GOLAY PADEN BHUTIA SENIOR RESIDENT OBG
155 DR. PRAMILA KOTHARI SENIOR RESIDENT OBG
156 DR. RASHI MEHROTRA JUNIOR RESIDENT OBG
157 DR. DIPIKA PRADHAN  JUNIOR RESIDENT OBG
158 DR.RISHIKA RAJ JUNIOR RESIDENT OBG
159 DR.RASHMI JUNIOR RESIDENT OBG
160 DR. SWATI DUBEY JUNIOR RESIDENT OBG
161 DR. NISHI CHOUDHURY JUNIOR RESIDENT OBG
162 DR. RUBY JAYKUMAR YADAV JUNIOR RESIDENT OBG
163 DR. PRIYANKA NAMDEO CHAVAN JUNIOR RESIDENT OBG
164 DR. PRIYA SINGH JUNIOR RESIDENT OBG
165 DR. AMBIKA RAI JUNIOR RESIDENT OBG
166 MAJ(DR) PRADIP KUMAR SINGH PROFESSOR OPHTHALMOLOGY
167 DR. SHASHI PRABHA PRASAD PROFESSOR OPHTHALMOLOGY
168 DR.BHIM PRASAD DHAKAL ASSOCIATE PROFESSOR OPHTHALMOLOGY
169 DR. AJIT KUMAR HAZARIKA ASSISTANT PROFESSOR OPHTHALMOLOGY
170 DR. KARMA LOODAY BHUTIA ASSISTANT PROFESSOR OPHTHALMOLOGY
171 DR. DIKI ONGMU SHENGA ASSISTANT PROFESSOR OPHTHALMOLOGY
172 DR. TSHERING PEGGY BHUTIA JUNIOR RESIDENT OPHTHALMOLOGY
173 DR. MAYA SILAL JUNIOR RESIDENT OPHTHALMOLOGY
174 DR. CHIMI DENMA NAMGYAL JUNIOR RESIDENT OPHTHALMOLOGY
175 DR. SUNDER KISHORE DEWAN ASSOCIATE PROFESSOR ORTHOPAEDICS
176 DR.PEMPA TSHERING BHUTIA ASSOCIATE PROFESSOR ORTHOPAEDICS
177 DR. RAVINDRA KUMAR ASSISTANT PROFESSOR ORTHOPAEDICS
178 DR. VIJAY KR. SRIVASTAVA ASSISTANT PROFESSOR ORTHOPAEDICS
179 DR. UJJAWAL PRADHAN ASSISTANT PROFESSOR ORTHOPAEDICS
180 DR. THEJASWI S G ASSISTANT PROFESSOR ORTHOPAEDICS
181 DR.SANJOY CHAKRAVARTY ASSISTANT PROFESSOR ORTHOPAEDICS
182 DR. BISHNU SHAKYA ASSISTANT PROFESSOR ORTHOPAEDICS
183 DR. TASHI HOESAR BHUTIA ASSISTANT PROFESSOR ORTHOPAEDICS
184 DR. DURGA PRASAD SHARMA SENIOR RESIDENT ORTHOPAEDICS
185 DR. RAJU SINGH SENIOR RESIDENT ORTHOPAEDICS
186 DR. BENOY UPRETI SENIOR RESIDENT ORTHOPAEDICS
187 DR.YANKI DOMA BHUTIA JUNIOR RESIDENT ORTHOPAEDICS
188 DR. TASHI TOPDEN LEPCHA JUNIOR RESIDENT ORTHOPAEDICS
189 DR. JOWAS DAYAL RAI JUNIOR RESIDENT ORTHOPAEDICS
190 DR. SONAM YANGDEN SHERPA JUNIOR RESIDENT ORTHOPAEDICS
191 DR. AJAY CHETTRI JUNIOR RESIDENT ORTHOPAEDICS
192 DR. CHODENLA BHUTIA JUNIOR RESIDENT ORTHOPAEDICS
193 DR. SUDIP DUTTA PROFESSOR PAEDIATRICS
194 DR. ASHISH PRADHAN ASSOCIATE PROFESSOR PAEDIATRICS
195 DR.GANGA RAJ SUBBA ASSISTANT PROFESSOR PAEDIATRICS
196 DR.TSULTEM DOMA BHUTIA ASSISTANT PROFESSOR PAEDIATRICS
197 DR. MADHU LATA SHARMA ASSISTANT PROFESSOR PAEDIATRICS
198 DR. HEMANT KUMAR  GARG ASSISTANT  PROFESSOR PAEDIATRICS
199 DR.NEDUP DOLMA BHUTIA ASSISTANT PROFESSOR PAEDIATRICS
200 DR.RUTH YONZON SENIOR RESIDENT PAEDIATRICS
201 DR.SANJEEV KUMAR PRASAD SENIOR RESIDENT PAEDIATRICS
202 DR.AMRITA GURUNG SENIOR RESIDENT PAEDIATRICS
203 DR. CHANDRA KUMAR NEPAL SENIOR RESIDENT PAEDIATRICS
204 DR. VADAPALLI SATISH JUNIOR RESIDENT PAEDIATRICS
205 DR. SUMITA TAMANG JUNIOR RESIDENT PAEDIATRICS
206 DR. SRIKANTH CHERIPADY JUNIOR RESIDENT PAEDIATRICS
207 DR. PRERNA CHOUDHURY JUNIOR RESIDENT PAEDIATRICS
208 DR. RAVI CHANDRA REDDY JUNIOR RESIDENT PAEDIATRICS
209 DR. ROLLY AGARWAL JUNIOR RESIDENT PAEDIATRICS
210 DR. SRIVIDHYA SRIDHARAN JUNIOR RESIDENT PAEDIATRICS
211 DR. SHASHANK BHUJARAJA JUNIOR RESIDENT PAEDIATRICS
212 DR. AMLAN GUPTA PROFESSOR PATHOLOGY
213 DR. NAGENDRA NATH BHUYAN PROFESSOR PATHOLOGY
214 DR.YOGESH VERMA ASSOCIATE PROFESSOR PATHOLOGY
215 DR. MINGMA SHERPA ASSISTANT PROFESSOR PATHOLOGY
216 DR.RACHANA LAMICHANEY ASSISTANT PROFESSOR PATHOLOGY
217 DR. DEEPAK DAS ASSISTANT PROFESSOR PATHOLOGY
218 DR. CHUMILA  THINLEY BHUTIA ASSISTANT PROFESSOR PATHOLOGY
219 DR. SABINA LAISHRAM ASSISTANT PROFESSOR PATHOLOGY
220 DR. PRIYA  DARSHINI PRADHAN ASSISTANT PROFESSOR PATHOLOGY
221 DR. TSETEN WANGYAL BHUTIA ASSISTANT PROFESSOR PATHOLOGY
222 DR. DAISY RANI RASAILY ASSISTANT PROFESSOR PATHOLOGY
223 DR. DHRUBA KUMAR SHARMA MO/TUTOR PATHOLOGY
224 DR. ENA PRADHAN SENIOR RESIDENT PATHOLOGY
225 DR. AMOSH TAMANG TUTOR PATHOLOGY
226 DR.TASHI DOMA TUTOR PATHOLOGY
227 DR.SIMMI RASAILY TUTOR PATHOLOGY
228 DR. CHEWANG D. BHUTIA TUTOR PATHOLOGY
229 DR. SANGEETA  BHANDARI TUTOR PATHOLOGY
230 DR. KAILASH CHANDRA SWAIN  PROFESSOR PHARMACOLOGY
231 DR. SUPRATIM DATTA ASSOCIATE PROFESSOR PHARMACOLOGY
232 DR. CHANDRAKALA SHARMA ASSOCIATE PROFESSOR PHARMACOLOGY
233 DR. PRAKASH TOMAR ASSISTANT PROFESSOR PHARMACOLOGY
234 MR. DEBRANJAN DATTA LECTURER PHARMACOLOGY
235 MR. SUNIL KUMAR PANDEY LECTURER PHARMACOLOGY
236 DR. GHANASHYAM LUITEL TUTOR PHARMACOLOGY
237 DR.SWATI DUGGAL TUTOR PHARMACOLOGY
238 DR. SUSHRUT VARUN SATPATHY TUTOR PHARMACOLOGY
239 DR. NAMGAY BHUTIA TUTOR PHARMACOLOGY
240 DR. ARKOJIT ENDOW TUTOR PHARMACOLOGY
241 DR. DILIP KUMAR JHA PROFESSOR PHYSIOLOGY
242 DR. SANJAY KUMAR ASSISTANT PROFESSOR PHYSIOLOGY
243 DR. KUNAL ASSISTANT PROFESSOR PHYSIOLOGY
244 DR. RUBI DEY ASSISTANT PROFESSOR PHYSIOLOGY
245 DR. BHAWANA THAPA ASSISTANT PROFESSOR PHYSIOLOGY
246 MS. SNEHA LATTA RAI LECTURER PHYSIOLOGY
247 MR. BIBHUSAN DHUNGYAL LECTURER PHYSIOLOGY
248 MS.PURNIMA GURUNG TUTOR PHYSIOLOGY
249 MRS.SUPRABHA SHARMA TUTOR PHYSIOLOGY
250 DR. SUJATA GURUNG TUTOR PHYSIOLOGY
251 DR. BINA BASNETT TUTOR PHYSIOLOGY
252 DR. SOMNATH ADHIKARI TUTOR PHYSIOLOGY
253 DR. ARUNA PRADHAN  TUTOR PHYSIOLOGY
254 DR. SANJIBA DUTTA PROFESSOR PSYCHIATRY
255 DR. CHABI LAL PRADHAN ASSOCIATE PROFESSOR PSYCHIATRY
256 DR. SAMRAT SINGH BHANDARI ASSISTANT PROFESSOR PSYCHIATRY
257 DR. NETRA THAPA ASSISTANT PROFESSOR PSYCHIATRY
258 MS APARNA RANI LECTURER PSYCHIATRY
259 DR. CHANDRA SHEKHAR SHARMA SENIOR RESIDENT PSYCHIATRY
260 DR. PARABHLEEN SINGH JAGGI JUNIOR RESIDENT PSYCHIATRY
261 DR. BHANU PRATAP SINGH JUNIOR RESIDENT PSYCHIATRY
262 DR. GEETA GURUNG JUNIOR RESIDENT PSYCHIATRY
263 DR. ARNAB GHOSH HAJRA JUNIOR RESIDENT PSYCHIATRY
264 DR. BISHNU SHARMA JUNIOR RESIDENT PSYCHIATRY
265 DR. MANISH TYAGI JUNIOR RESIDENT PSYCHIATRY
266 DR. SATISH KUMAR KHANNA PROFESSOR RADIOLOGY
267 DR. BARUN KU. SHARMA ASSOCIATE PROFESSOR RADIOLOGY
268 DR. KESHAV GIRI ASSOCIATE PROFESSOR RADIOLOGY
269 DR. AJAYA RAJ PANDE ASSISTANT PROFESSOR RADIOLOGY
270 DR. KANAN BALA CHELENG ASSISTANT PROFESSOR RADIOLOGY
271 DR. KHARANANDA SHARMA ASSISTANT PROFESSOR RADIOLOGY
272 DR RAUSHAN SINHA SENIOR RESIDENT RADIOLOGY
273 DR. NIRAJ KUMAR GUPTA SENIOR RESIDENT RADIOLOGY
274 DR. HAREHWAR MAHANTA PROFESSOR SURGERY
275 DR. LABANYA CHARAN CHOUDHURY PROFESSOR SURGERY
276 DR. BIKRAM KHARGA ASSOCIATE PROFESSOR SURGERY
277 DR. MANOJ KUMAR PANIGRAHI ASSOCIATE PROFESSOR SURGERY
278 DR. RASHMI CHANDRAKANT PATEL ASSOCIATE PROFESSOR SURGERY
279 DR.WANGCHUCK TSHERING ASSOCIATE PROFESSOR SURGERY
280 DR.PASSANG DORJI PHEMPU ASSOCIATE PROFESSOR SURGERY
281 DR.KINCHO LHASONG BHUTIA ASSOCIATE PROFESSOR SURGERY
282 DR. KUMAR NISHANT ASSISTANT PROFESSOR SURGERY
283 DR. VARUN KUMAR SINGH ASSISTANT PROFESSOR SURGERY
284 DR. ABONI KUMAR KALITA ASSISTANT PROFESSOR SURGERY
285 DR. JAMALUDDIN ASSISTANT PROFESSOR SURGERY
286 DR.JAGDHANE NITIN NANDKUMAR ASSISTANT PROFESSOR SURGERY
287 DR PHUCHUNGLA BHUTIA ASSISTANT PROFESSOR SURGERY
288 DR. JAY PITTMAN ASSISTANT PROFESSOR SURGERY
289 DR. ROHAN SINHA ASSISTANT PROFESSOR SURGERY
290 DR. DHAN BAHADUR BISTA ASSISTANT PROFESSOR SURGERY
291 DR. MANOJ KUMAR SARDA ASSISTANT PROFESSOR SURGERY
292 PASSANG RAI ASSISTANT PROFESSOR SURGERY
293 DR. POOJA GAJMER SENIOR RESIDENT SURGERY
294 DR.NITIN GOPALAKRISHNA PAI JUNIOR RESIDENT SURGERY
295 DR. NITIN JAIN JUNIOR RESIDENT SURGERY
296 DR. ZIGME ONGCHUK BHUTIA JUNIOR RESIDENT SURGERY
297 DR. TARPAN LIMBOO JUNIOR RESIDENT SURGERY
298 DR. JATIN JAIN JUNIOR RESIDENT SURGERY
299 DR. MUKUND MUNDRA JUNIOR RESIDENT SURGERY
300 DR. CHUDEN SHERPA JUNIOR RESIDENT SURGERY
301 DR. KARMA DOMA BHUTIA JUNIOR RESIDENT SURGERY
302 DR. TSHERING PHUTI BHUTIA JUNIOR RESIDENT SURGERY
303 DR. TARA GAUTAM JUNIOR RESIDENT SURGERY
304 DR.TSHERING DOMA BHUTIA JUNIOR RESIDENT SURGERY
305 DR.GYANANDER KR.CENTURY ASSISTANT PROFESSOR TB & CHEST
306 DR.LALIT KUMAR  SENIOR RESIDENT TB & CHEST
307 DR.ASHISH D SINHA SENIOR RESIDENT TB & CHEST
308 DR. ROZEELA BHUTIA JUNIOR RESIDENT TB & CHEST
309 DR. DEEPEN RAI JUNIOR RESIDENT TB & CHEST
310 MR. RAJNISH TRIVEDI LIBRARIAN CENTRA L LIBRARY

SIKKIM MANIPAL INSTITUTE OF MEDICAL SCIENCES

Non Teaching Staff

SLNO NAME  DESIGNATION DEPARTMENT 
1 RAGHAVENDRA SR. TECHNICIAN ANAESTHESIOLOGY
2 TIKA RAM SHARMA (1) JR. TEHCNICIAN GRADE - II ANAESTHESIOLOGY
3 KARMA YOLMOO SR. TECHNICIAN ANAESTHESIOLOGY
4 SHARMILA GURUNG JR. LAB TECHNICIAN GRADE - III ANAESTHESIOLOGY
5 SUBHANKAR KUNDU JUNIOR TECHNICIAN-III ANAESTHESIOLOGY
6 SUSHMA DEVI SHARMA JUNIOR TECHNICIAN-III ANAESTHESIOLOGY
7 SUKRIT NANDI TECHNICIAN GRADE-III ANAESTHESIOLOGY
8 RATAN MANI DEBBARMA TECHNICIAN GRADE-III ANAESTHESIOLOGY
9 MR.BINOD KUMAR RAM JR. GENERAL DUTY WORKER I ANATOMY
10 MR.CHANDRA BAHADUR RAI JR. GENERAL DUTY WORKER I ANATOMY
11 MR.KARMA SONAM BHUTIA (2) LAB TECHNICIAN I ANATOMY
12 MRS.GEETA PRADHAN JUNIOR ASSISTANT  - I ANATOMY
13 MR.TIKA RAM SHARMA (2) LAB TECHNICIAN I ANATOMY
14 MR.DEO KUMAR DARJEE JR. GENERAL DUTY WOKER II ANATOMY
15 MR.PRATIM SEN GUPTA JR. LAB TECHNICIAN - I  BIOCHEMISTRY
16 MRS.SANGEETA DHAKAL JUNIOR ASSISTANT -I BIOCHEMISTRY
17 MR.SUKRA BAHADUR SUNAR JR. GENERAL DUTY WORKER I BIOCHEMISTRY
18 MRS.RAHEL GRACE JR. LAB TECHNICIAN - I BIOCHEMISTRY
19 MR.JYOTISH CHANDRA ROY JR. LAB TECHNICIAN- I BIOCHEMISTRY
20 MR.PRAKASH MOTHEY LAB TECHNICIAN  I BIOCHEMISTRY
21 MS.MAYA TAMANG JR. LAB TECHNICIAN  II BIOCHEMISTRY
22 MR.JAI NARAYAN KARKI LAB TECHNICIAN  II BIOCHEMISTRY
23 MS.CHANDRA KALA DHAKAL JR. LAB TECHNICIAN GRADE II BIOCHEMISTRY
24 MS.DAWA DOMA LEPCHA JR. LAB TECHNICIAN  II BIOCHEMISTRY
25 AMITAVA GHOSAL JR. LAB TECHNCIAN GRADE - II BLOOD BANK
26 AMOGH POKHREL LAB TECHNICIAN - GRADE III BLOOD BANK
27 KARNA BDR RAI STAFF NURSE GRADE - III BLOOD BANK
28 KRISHNA PRASAD DHAKAL LAB TECHNICIAN - GRADE III BLOOD BANK
29 SOPHIA RAI STAFF NURSE GRADE - III BLOOD BANK
30 LUMA SHRESTHA STAFF NURSE GRADE - III BLOOD BANK
31 SYED MOHAMMAD REZA KAZMI LAB TECHNICIAN GRADE - III BLOOD BANK
32 BIPLAB GHOSH TECHNICAL SUPERVISOR BLOOD BANK
33 SANJITA RAI LAB TECHNICIAN GRADE - III BLOOD BANK
34 BHUPAL SHAPKOTA LAB TECHNICIAN GRADE - III BLOOD BANK
35 MR.HIRA SINGH YONZON HOSTEL SUPERVISOR - II BOYS HOSTEL
36 PEMA WANCHUK LEPCHA TECHNICIAN GRADE-III CARDIOLOGY
37 KIRAN RAI TECHNICIAN GRADE-III CARDIOLOGY
38 MRS.NANDA TAMANG  JUNIOR ASSISTANT - I COLLEGE OF NURSING
39 MRS.RAJANI PRADHAN JR. ASSISTANT - III COLLEGE OF NURSING
40 MS.ROMA CHETTRI JUNIOR ASSISTANT GRADE III COLLEGE Of NURSING
41 MRS.NANDA KUMARI TAMANG JR. GENERAL DUTY WORKER I COMMUNITY MEDICINE
42 MRS.SUKGRI RAI JR. GENERAL DUTY WORKER I COMMUNITY MEDICINE
43 MRS.JAYANTI NIROLA LAB TECHNICIAN I COMMUNITY MEDICINE
44 MR.BIPEN PRADHAN JUNIOR ASSISTANT CUM
ARTIST  III
COMMUNITY MEDICINE
45 MS. RUPA NEOPANEY MSW -II COMMUNITY MEDICINE
46 MS. PEMA DOMA SHERPA MSW -II COMMUNITY MEDICINE
47 MRS. PREETI RANI CHETTRI JUNIOR ASSISTANT  DEAN'S OFFICE
48 MR.KUMAR CHETTRI JR. GENERAL DUTY WORKER I DEAN'S OFFICE
49 MS.SUSHMA PRADHAN P.A. TO DEAN DEAN'S OFFICE
50 MR.YOGESH BARAILY JUNIOR ASSISTANT -II DEAN'S OFFICE
51 MADHU SHARMA JR.  TECHNCIAN GRADE - II DENTAL
52 SANTA PRADHAN JR. GENERAL DUTY WORKER GRADE - I ENT
53 HEMANGA THAKURIA TECHNICIAN GRADE - II ENT
54 DHURBA JYOTI DAS JR. TECHNICIAN GRADE - III ENT
55 KRISHNA KUMAR SHARMA ASSISTANT ACCOUNTANT FINANCE
56 MRS.GABANI LIMBU JR. GENERAL DUTY WORKER I FMT
57 MR.BINAY TAMANG JUNIOR ASSISTANT -I FMT
58 MR.TASHI TSHERING BHUTIA JR. GENERAL DUTY WORKER I FMT
59 INDRA DEO GURUNG STORE MANAGER GENERAL STORE
60 JAGAT BAHADUR POUDYAL JR. GENERAL DUTY WORKER GRADE - I GENERAL STORE
61 SRIJANA GURUNG JR. ASSISTANT GRADE - II GENERAL STORE
62 YUVA RAJ RAI STORE KEEPER GRADE - I GENERAL STORE
63 MON KUMAR RAI JR. ASSISTANT GRADE - III GENERAL STORE
64 MRS.KAMALA BHATTARAI HOSTEL SUPERVISOR  II  GIRLS' HOSTEL
65 KHUS MAYA RAI JR. GENERAL DUTY WORKER GRADE - II H R
66 MR. SACHIN SHARMA JUNIOR ASSISTANT III H.R.SMIMS
67 LAL BAHADUR PRADHAN JR.ASSISTANT GRADE-III H.R.CRH
68 MR.KHEM LAL DULAL LIBRARY ASSISTANT III LIBRARY
69 MRS.GEETA SHARMA LIBRARY ASSISTANT III LIBRARY
70 MRS.CHAMPA ADHIKARI LIBRARY ASSISTANT III LIBRARY
71 MR.KASHI NATH LAMICHANEY LIBRARY ASSISTANT III LIBRARY
72 MR.SURJEET KUMAR DY. LIBRARIAN LIBRARY
73 NARENDRA PATHAK JR. TEHCNICIAN GRADE - I M S OFFICE
74 BINOD RAI JR. GENERAL DUTY WORKER GRADE - I M S OFFICE
75 LALITA CHETTRI (1) JR. GENERAL DUTY WORKER GRADE - II M S OFFICE
76 MOUMITA PRAMANIK JR. ASSISTANT GRADE - II M S OFFICE
77 NIM DOMA SHERPA JR. GENERAL DUTY WORKER GRADE - II MEDICINE
78 HEM LATA SHARMA JR. TECHNICIAN GRADE - II MEDICINE
79 ASHISH RAI JR. TECHNICIAN GRADE - III MEDICINE
80 SHIBSANKAR DAS DIALYSIS TECHNICIAN MEDICINE
81 SANJAY KUMAR MOHANTY SR. TECHNICIAN - III (DIALYSIS) MEDICINE
82 MAHADEV BEHERA STAFF NURSE GRADE - III MEDICINE
83 MANISHA RAJ STAFF NURSE GRADE - III MEDICINE
84 PURNIMA DAS DIALYSIS TECHNICIAN MEDICINE
85 NIRMAL DARJEE JR. TECHNICIAN - III (DIALYSIS) MEDICINE
86 SARAH SHRESTHA JR. TECHNICIAN - III (DIALYSIS) MEDICINE
87 MRS.SARITA TAMANG JR. LAB TECHNICIAN -I MICROBIOLOGY
88 MRS.KAMALA CHETTRI JR. GENERAL DUTY WORKER I MICROBIOLOGY
89 MRS.AMBIKA CHETTRI JR. GENERAL DUTY WORKER I MICROBIOLOGY
90 MRS.YOZNA RAMUDAMU JR. LAB TECHNICIAN I MICROBIOLOGY
91 MRS.SABITRI CHETTRI JR. LAB TECHNICIAN  I MICROBIOLOGY
92 MRS.ANJANA YADAV LAB TECHNICIAN II MICROBIOLOGY
93 MRS.SANDHYA SHARMA LAB TECHNICIAN  III MICROBIOLOGY
94 MS.KRISHNA SHARMA LAB TECHNICIAN III MICROBIOLOGY
95 MRS. BINAMRA PRADHAN  JR. ASSISTANT -III MICROBIOLOGY
96 ROOPA RAI JR. ASSISTANT GRADE - II MRD
97 SARITA SUBBA JR. ASSISTANT GRADE - III MRD
98 KARMA DOMA BHUTIA JR. GENERAL DUTY WORKER GRADE - I MRD
99 BHIM BAHADUR CHETTRI  JR. ASSISTANT GRADE - I MRD
100 DILIP KUMAR PRADHAN JR. GENERAL DUTY WORKER GRADE - I MRD
101 DECHEN DOMA BHUTIA JR. GENERAL DUTY WORKER GRADE - I MRD
102 LAKMIT LEPCHA JR. GENERAL DUTY WORKER GRADE - I MRD
103 PASSANG LEPCHA JR. GENERAL DUTY WORKER GRADE - III MRD
104 GANGA DEVI CHETTRI JR. ASSISTANT GRADE - II MRD
105 CHATRA BDR KARKI JR. ASSISTANT GRADE - II MRD
106 BANDANA SHARMA ASST. MEDICAL RECORD TECH- GRADE III MRD
107 ANIL TAMANG JR. ASSISTANT GRADE - III MRD
108 PHUPU DOMA BHUTIA JR. GENERAL DUTY WORKER GRADE - II MRD
109 KISHORE M KUMAR MEDICAL RECORD OFFICER GRADE - II MRD
110 SANGAY DOMA BHUTIA MEDICAL TRANSCRIPTIONIST - II MRD
111 SIVANI CHETTRI JR.ASSISTANT GRADE-III MS OFFICE
112 REVATHI NAYAK SR. HOSPITAL AUXILLARY - II NURSING
113 LEELA DEVI JR. GENERAL DUTY WORKER GRADE - I NURSING
114 GOPAL DARJEE JR. GENERAL DUTY WORKER GRADE - I NURSING
115 BIKRAM DARJEE JR. GENERAL DUTY WORKER GRADE - I NURSING
116 BIJAY RAWAT JR. GENERAL DUTY WORKER GRADE - III NURSING
117 CHANDRA REKHA SHARMA STAFF NURSE GRADE - I NURSING
118 MEENA CHHETRI STAFF NURSE GRADE - I NURSING
119 PEMA LHAMU BHUTIA STAFF NURSE GRADE - I NURSING
120 DURGA PANDEY STAFF NURSE GRADE - I NURSING
121 SASHI PRADHAN (1) STAFF NURSE GRADE - I NURSING
122 RENU CHHETRI STAFF NURSE GRADE - I NURSING
123 TIKA DEVI ADHIKARI STAFF NURSE GRADE - I NURSING
124 TSHERING BHUTIA JR. GENERAL DUTY WORKER GRADE - I NURSING
125 PADAM BAHADUR DIYALI JR. GENERAL DUTY WORKER GRADE - I NURSING
126 PURNA BAHADUR RAI JR. GENERAL DUTY WORKER GRADE - III NURSING
127 AKKI LEPCHA STAFF NURSE GRADE - I NURSING
128 DOMA BHUTIA ( 1 ) ANM GRADE - I NURSING
129 HEMLATA POUDYAL ANM GRADE - I NURSING
130 SHARDA DAHAL ANM GRADE - I NURSING
131 SUNITA PRADHAN ANM GRADE - I NURSING
132 SARADA SHARMA ANM GRADE - I NURSING
133 GHANA DEVI KARKI ANM GRADE - II NURSING
134 DEEKI BHUTIA ANM GRADE - II NURSING
135 RABIKA BARDEWA ANM GRADE - II NURSING
136 BAL KUMARI YONZONE ANM GRADE - II NURSING
137 PURNA KUMARI SUNAR ANM GRADE - II NURSING
138 ANITA SHARMA ANM GRADE - II NURSING
139 SUDHA PRADHAN ANM GRADE - II NURSING
140 ANJU SHARMA ANM GRADE - II NURSING
141 KHOMA SHARMA ANM GRADE - II NURSING
142 DURGA DEVI SHARMA ANM GRADE - II NURSING
143 BANDANA MOKTAN STAFF NURSE GRADE - II NURSING
144 SHOVA CHETTRI ANM GRADE - II NURSING
145 MANJU SUNAM STAFF NURSE GRADE - II NURSING
146 MANJU THAPA STAFF NURSE GRADE - II NURSING
147 URMILA CHETTRI JR. GENERAL DUTY WORKER GRADE - II NURSING
148 INDIRA KUMARI BASNETT  STAFF NURSE GRADE - II NURSING
149 RINZIN CHODEN BHUTIA STAFF NURSE GRADE - I NURSING
150 KRISHNA KRI SHARMA STAFF NURSE GRADE - II NURSING
151 HISHEY CHODEN SHERPA STAFF NURSE GRADE - II NURSING
152 ALINA LEPCHA STAFF NURSE GRADE - II NURSING
153 CHANDRA KALA SHARMA STAFF NURSE GRADE - II NURSING
154 TSHERING DOMA BHUTIA STAFF NURSE GRADE - II NURSING
155 DOMA LEPCHA STAFF NURSE GRADE - II NURSING
156 BANDANA RIZAL STAFF NURSE GRADE - II NURSING
157 SONAM ONGMU BHUTIA STAFF NURSE GRADE - II NURSING
158 CHUKI DOMA BHUTIA STAFF NURSE GRADE - II NURSING
159 ZANGMU BHUTIA STAFF NURSE GRADE - II NURSING
160 HEMLATA CHETTRI STAFF NURSE GRADE - III NURSING
161 PEMA LADEN BHUTIA STAFF NURSE GRADE - III NURSING
162 LALITA CHETTRI (2) STAFF NURSE GRADE - III NURSING
163 KARMA DOLMA STAFF NURSE GRADE - III NURSING
164 URVASI DARNAL STAFF NURSE GRADE - III NURSING
165 CHAMPA DEVI RAWAT JR. GENERAL DUTY WORKER GRADE - III NURSING
166 BHIM MAYA GURUNG JR. GENERAL DUTY WORKER GRADE - III NURSING
167 GEETA POUDYAL JR. GENERAL DUTY WORKER GRADE - III NURSING
168 LALITA DEVI SHARMA STAFF NURSE GRADE - III NURSING
169 NIMA LADEN BHUTIA STAFF NURSE GRADE - III NURSING
170 ANUSHA SHARMA STAFF NURSE GRADE - III NURSING
171 SARASWATI CHETTRI STAFF NURSE GRADE - III NURSING
172 PAL MAYA TAMANG STAFF NURSE GRADE - III NURSING
173 MON KUMARI LIMBOO STAFF NURSE GRADE - III NURSING
174 CHANDRA MAYA CHETTRI STAFF NURSE GRADE - III NURSING
175 SANTA BDR. TIRWA JR. GENERAL DUTY WORKER GRADE - III NURSING
176 CHONGLALAWI RAI STAFF NURSE GRADE - III NURSING
177 SUSAN BISTA STAFF NURSE GRADE - III NURSING
178 REBIKA TAMANG STAFF NURSE GRADE - III NURSING
179 LALRINPAI STAFF NURSE GRADE - III NURSING
180 BINDU SILA RAI STAFF NURSE GRADE - III NURSING
181 ESTHER SHARMA STAFF NURSE GRADE - III NURSING
182 KHOMDRAM TAMPAKLEIMACHANU STAFF NURSE GRADE - III NURSING
183 CAREEU JENIFER MATHIAS STAFF NURSE GRADE - III NURSING
184 PRAMILA SHANTHI LOBO STAFF NURSE GRADE - III NURSING
185 N SOMILA DEVI STAFF NURSE GRADE - III NURSING
186 LAISHRAM ROMILA DEVI STAFF NURSE GRADE - III NURSING
187 SOUBAM ABEM CHANU STAFF NURSE GRADE - III NURSING
188 TSHERING UDEN BHUTIA STAFF NURSE GRADE - III NURSING
189 YAM MAYA SHARMA STAFF NURSE GRADE - III NURSING
190 RENUKA SHARMA  STAFF NURSE GRADE - III NURSING
191 PANITA PRADHAN  STAFF NURSE GRADE - III NURSING
192 SRIJANA PRADHAN STAFF NURSE GRADE - III NURSING
193 KSHETRIYAUM VIJAYA DEVI  STAFF NURSE GRADE - III NURSING
194 HUIDROM NIRUPAMA DEVI  STAFF NURSE GRADE - III NURSING
195 YANGCHEN DOLKAR STAFF NURSE GRADE - III NURSING
196 MARY BOMZON STAFF NURSE GRADE - III NURSING
197 THINGBAIJAM SUNANDA DEVI STAFF NURSE GRADE - III NURSING
198 SYLVIA PANMEI STAFF NURSE GRADE - III NURSING
199 JOSEMON JOSEPH STAFF NURSE GRADE - III NURSING
200 DIPTI DEB BARMAN STAFF NURSE GRADE - III NURSING
201 MAJALIU KAMEI STAFF NURSE GRADE - III NURSING
202 LHAINEILHING HAOKIP STAFF NURSE GRADE - III NURSING
203 NINGTHOUJAM ANJALI DEVI STAFF NURSE GRADE - III NURSING
204 THOKCHOM ROGITA DEVI STAFF NURSE GRADE - III NURSING
205 KEISHAM SANTI DEVI STAFF NURSE GRADE -  III NURSING
206 REMMEI GAITHUIRU STAFF NURSE GRADE -  III NURSING
207 THOUDAM MEMTOMBI CHANU STAFF NURSE GRADE -  III NURSING
208 REKHA PRADHAN STAFF NURSE GRADE -  III NURSING
209 LAIMAYUM BIDYALAXMI DEVI STAFF NURSE GRADE -  III NURSING
210 SOREIRIN VASHI STAFF NURSE GRADE -  III NURSING
211 THISHOW MANINI STAFF NURSE GRADE -  III NURSING
212 SOMIT LEPCHA STAFF NURSE GRADE -  III NURSING
213 YOG MAYA LUITEL STAFF NURSE GRADE -  III NURSING
214 NIR MAYA LAMICHANEY STAFF NURSE GRADE -  III NURSING
215 PABITRA DEVI SHARMA STAFF NURSE GRADE -  III NURSING
216 SANJITA PRADHAN STAFF NURSE GRADE -  III NURSING
217 RANUKA CHETTRI STAFF NURSE GRADE -  III NURSING
218 GOURI NATH STAFF NURSE GRADE -III NURSING
219 ROMILA MUKHIA STAFF NURSE GRADE -III NURSING
220 YASHODA GAUTAM STAFF NURSE GRADE -III NURSING
221 LOITONGBAM ANJELIS DEVI STAFF NURSE GRADE -III NURSING
222 JAMPEL CHOEZOM STAFF NURSE GRADE -III NURSING
223 KARMA UDEN STAFF NURSE GRADE -III NURSING
224 L SHANTIBALA DEVI STAFF NURSE GRADE-III NURSING
225 S.RANJITA DEVI STAFF NURSE GRADE-III NURSING
226 N.BEMBEM DEVI STAFF NURSE GRADE-III NURSING
227 SUMESHWAR KUMAR SINGH STAFF NURSE GRADE - III NURSING
228 DOROTHY DAULAT CHIEF NURSING OFFICER (TRANINING) NURSING
229 Y ROMEN SINGH STAFF NURSE GRADE - III NURSING
230 M DINESH SINGH STAFF NURSE GRADE - III NURSING
231 TASHI DOMA STAFF NURSE GRADE - III NURSING
232 K DHANESOWRI DEVI STAFF NURSE GRADE - III NURSING
233 KALSANG STAFF NURSE GRADE - III NURSING
234 TENZIN DECHEN STAFF NURSE GRADE - III NURSING
235 TENZIN TSOKEY STAFF NURSE GRADE - III NURSING
236 CHONGTHAM PETE DEVI STAFF NURSE GRADE - III NURSING
237 LALTANKIM STAFF NURSE GRADE - III NURSING
238 DHANYAWATI SONOWAL STAFF NURSE GRADE - III NURSING
239 TH. VINITI SINGHA STAFF NURSE GRADE - III NURSING
240 NIRMALA CHAUHAN STAFF NURSE GRADE - III NURSING
241 TARA PANCHKOTI STAFF NURSE GRADE - III NURSING
242 BINA NEPAL STAFF NURSE GRADE - III NURSING
243 BISHNU KUMARI CHETTRI STAFF NURSE GRADE - III NURSING
244 SONEY TAMANG STAFF NURSE GRADE - III NURSING
245 NAVIYA KHANIKAR STAFF NURSE GRADE - III NURSING
246 ARCHANA SHARMA STAFF NURSE GRADE - III NURSING
247 TASHI YANGZUM BHUTIA STAFF NURSE GRADE - III NURSING
248 RANJEETA GHATANEY STAFF NURSE GRADE - III NURSING
249 SITARA GURUNG STAFF NURSE GRADE - III NURSING
250 ESTHER RAI STAFF NURSE GRADE - III NURSING
251 PASSANG DICHEN STAFF NURSE GRADE - III NURSING
252 SHEELA PRADHAN STAFF NURSE GRADE - III NURSING
253 MINGMA YANGZEE SHERPA STAFF NURSE GRADE - III NURSING
254 PARBATI PRADHAN STAFF NURSE GRADE - III NURSING
255 ANUJA PRADHAN STAFF NURSE GRADE - III NURSING
256 RUTH ABISHA GURUNG STAFF NURSE GRADE - III NURSING
257 SUSHMITA SUNDAS STAFF NURSE GRADE - III NURSING
258 BINITA THAPA STAFF NURSE GRADE - III NURSING
259 DEEPA KUMARI STAFF NURSE GRADE - III NURSING
260 SUGANDHITA RAI STAFF NURSE GRADE - III NURSING
261 PRIYANKA RAI STAFF NURSE GRADE - III NURSING
262 RESHMA MUKHIA STAFF NURSE GRADE - III NURSING
263 ALINA SHARMA STAFF NURSE GRADE - III NURSING
264 PURNIMA PRADHAN STAFF NURSE GRADE - III NURSING
265 JADE DANIELLE PALMER STAFF NURSE GRADE - III NURSING
266 SUSAN RAI STAFF NURSE GRADE - III NURSING
267 SUNAYAN PRADHAN STAFF NURSE GRADE - III NURSING
268 CHUMI SHARON LEPCHA STAFF NURSE GRADE - III NURSING
269 ROSNI SHARMA STAFF NURSE GRADE - III NURSING
270 BINITA CHETTRI STAFF NURSE GRADE - III NURSING
271 SUJU BARAILY STAFF NURSE GRADE - III NURSING
272 SREEJANA SHARMA STAFF NURSE GRADE - III NURSING
273 HARINARAYAN SHARMA STAFF NURSE GRADE - III NURSING
274 JERILINA LEPCHA STAFF NURSE GRADE - III NURSING
275 DAWA DOMA BHUTIA STAFF NURSE GRADE-III NURSING
276 RESHMA ROSE MARY LEPCHA STAFF NURSE GRADE-III NURSING
277 KESANG CHODEN BHUTIA STAFF NURSE GRADE-III NURSING
278 ROMICA ROEL STAFF NURSE GRADE-III NURSING
279 PRIMA THATAL STAFF NURSE GRADE-III NURSING
280 BINITA SUBBA STAFF NURSE GRADE-III NURSING
281 PHUR JANGMOO SHERPA STAFF NURSE GRADE-III NURSING
282 PEM CHODEN SHERPA STAFF NURSE GRADE-III NURSING
283 SUJEN CINTURY STAFF NURSE GRADE-III NURSING
284 INDIRA GURUNG STAFF NURSE GRADE-III NURSING
285 SRIJANA MISHRA STAFF NURSE GRADE-III NURSING
286 MINGMA YANKI SHERPA STAFF NURSE GRADE-III NURSING
287 RANJANA SHARMA STAFF NURSE GRADE-III NURSING
288 TASHI CHOMU BHUTIA STAFF NURSE GRADE-III NURSING
289 KAMALA RAI STAFF NURSE GRADE-III NURSING
290 DOMA BHUTIA  STAFF NURSE GRADE-III NURSING
291 SANGEETA RAI STAFF NURSE GRADE-III NURSING
292 SUMITRA CHHETRI STAFF NURSE GRADE-III NURSING
293 NITA SUBBA STAFF NURSE GRADE-III NURSING
294 KRISHNA GURUNG STAFF NURSE GRADE-III NURSING
295 NISHA KHULAL STAFF NURSE GRADE-III NURSING
296 JAYSHREE KALITA STAFF NURSE GRADE-III NURSING
297 KARABI TALUKDAR STAFF NURSE GRADE-III NURSING
298 MOONMOON DEKA STAFF NURSE GRADE-III NURSING
299 KABITA DAS STAFF NURSE GRADE-III NURSING
300 KRISHNA DAS STAFF NURSE GRADE-III NURSING
301 BHUVANESHWARI S STAFF NURSE GRADE-III NURSING
302 SUSANNA MONGER STAFF NURSE GRADE-III NURSING
303 SHEETAL TAMANG STAFF NURSE GRADE-III NURSING
304 PRIYAMA LAMA STAFF NURSE GRADE-III NURSING
305 ATHIRA A. NAIR STAFF NURSE GRADE-III NURSING
306 JUGITA GHOSE STAFF NURSE GRADE-III NURSING
307 LONGJAM CHITRESHWORI DEVI STAFF NURSE GRADE-III NURSING
308 ROHINI PRADHAN STAFF NURSE GRADE-III NURSING
309 SRIJANA RAI STAFF NURSE GRADE-III NURSING
310 PRANESH KUMAR DEVADIGA STAFF NURSE GRADE-III NURSING
311 YASHU P.S STAFF NURSE GRADE-III NURSING
312 LAKPA DOLMA STAFF NURSE GRADE-III NURSING
313 NAGARAJA STAFF NURSE GRADE-III NURSING
314 NISHA GURUNG STAFF NURSE GRADE-III NURSING
315 LALITA SUBBA JR. ASSISTANT GRADE - II OBG
316 DEVIKA SHARMA JR.  TECHNCIAN GRADE - II OPHTHALMOLOGY
317 RAM BAHADUR DARJEE JR. GENERAL DUTY WORKER GRADE - I PATHOLOGY
318 SABITA GUPTA JR. LAB TEHCNICIAN GRADE - I PATHOLOGY
319 SARITA SUBBA JR. GENERAL DUTY WORKER GRADE - I PATHOLOGY
320 KHUNU MAYA MANGAR JR. GENERAL DUTY WORKER GRADE - I PATHOLOGY
321 RITA ADHIKARI JR. LAB TECHNCIAN GRADE - II PATHOLOGY
322 ANITA SHERPA JR. LAB TECHNCIAN GRADE - II PATHOLOGY
323 DOMA BHUTIA ( 3 ) JR. LAB TECHNCIAN GRADE - II PATHOLOGY
324 BHIMA DEVI SHARMA JR. LAB TECHNCIAN GRADE - II PATHOLOGY
325 INDRA PRASAD SHARMA TECHNICIAN GRADE - III PATHOLOGY
326 SHIVA SHANKER DHAKAL  LAB TECHNICIAN - GRADE III PATHOLOGY
327 PEMBA SHERPA TECHNICIAN GRADE-III PATHOLOGY
328 MRS.VANI K SENIOR LAB TECHNICIAN - III PATHOLOGY
329 MR.SRINARAYAN SHARMA LAB TECHNICIAN  I PATHOLOGY
330 MR.BHIM LAL KAFLEY LAB TECHNICIAN I PATHOLOGY
331 MRS.JUDIS DARJEE JR. GENERAL DUTY WORKER I PHARMACOLOGY
332 MR.RAM CHANDRA SHARMA LAB TECHNICIAN  I PHARMACOLOGY
333 MR.KRISHNA PRASAD SHARMA LAB TECHNICIAN  I PHARMACOLOGY
334 MRS.BABY ROY JR. GENERAL DUTY WORKER II PHARMACOLOGY
335 JIT BAHADUR BISIWAKARMA  JR. GENERAL DUTY WORKER GRADE - I PHARMACY
336 ANAND KISHOR JHA JR. PHARMACIST GRADE - II PHARMACY
337 RANJIT KUMAR GUPTA JR. PHARMACIST GRADE - II PHARMACY
338 MANORATH  LAMICHANEY LAB TECHNCIAN GRADE - III PHARMACY
339 TAKHELMAYUM GANDHI SINGH JR. PHARMACIST GRADE - III PHARMACY
340 BHIM KUMARI PRADHAN JR. PHARMACIST - III PHARMACY
341 RAHUL SHARMA PHARMACIST - III PHARMACY
342 SUJATA GAJMER TRAINEE PHARMACIST  PHARMACY
343 SAIFUR RAHMAN JUNIOR PHARMACIST-III PHARMACY
344 MOUMITACHAKRABORTY JUNIOR PHARMACIST-III PHARMACY
345 LHAMU LAMA JR. PHARMACIST GRADE - III PHARMACY
346 SHILA DEVI SHARMA PHARMACIST - III PHARMACY
347 SARUP RAI PHARMACIST - III PHARMACY
348 MR.BEG RAJ RUCHAL JR. GENERAL DUTY WORKER I PHYSIOLOGY
349 MR.KARMA SONAM BHUTIA (1) JR. GENERAL DUTY WORKER I PHYSIOLOGY
350 MR.SUBASH CHANDRA SHARMA LAB TECHNJICIAN I PHYSIOLOGY
351 MRS.UMA DEVI SHARMA LAB TECHNICIAN I PHYSIOLOGY
352 MR.SANTOSH KUMAR SHARMA JUNIOR ASSISTANT -II PHYSIOLOGY
353 MR.NAVEEN DHAKAL JR. GENERAL DUTY WORKER I PHYSIOTHERAPY
354 MR.GYAN TSHERING LEPCHA JUNIOR ASSISTANT - II PHYSIOTHERAPY
355 ANJANA GURUNG JR. ASSISTANT GRADE - II PSYCHIATRY
356 BHIM BAHADUR CHETTRI (2) JR. GENERAL DUTY WORKER GRADE - II PSYCHIATRY
357 KAMALA PRADHAN TECHNICIAN GRADE - III RADIOLOGY
358 SABYASACHI SENGUPTA JR. TEHCNICIAN GRADE - I RADIOLOGY
359 RAJU BALMIKI JR. TECHNCIAN GRADE - II RADIOLOGY
360 SUREKHA RAI JR.GENERAL DUTY WORKER-II RADIOLOGY
361 S ALWIN JR. TECHNICIAN GRADE - III RADIOLOGY
362 GOPAL THAPA JR. TECHNICIAN GRADE - III RADIOLOGY
363 SUNDEEP SUBBA JR. ASSISTANT GRADE - III RADIOLOGY
364 RANJIT SHARMA JR. TECHNICIAN GRADE - III RADIOLOGY
365 SUNIL GURUNG JR. TECHNICIAN GRADE - III RADIOLOGY
366 BINITA SUBBA JR. TECHNICIAN GRADE - III RADIOLOGY
367 MEENA GURUNG TECHNICIAN GRADE - III RADIOLOGY
368 SUNIL KUMAR JR. TECHNICIAN - III (CT) RADIOLOGY
369 HARI KRISHNA CHETTRI JR. TECHNICIAN - III (CT) RADIOLOGY
370 PREM KUMAR JR TECHNICIAN - III RADIOLOGY
371 RIPAN SHARMA SR. TECHNICIAN GRADE - III RADIOLOGY
372 KHUNDRAPAM OJIT SINGH SR. TECHNICIAN GRADE - III RADIOLOGY
373 YESH RAJ SAPKOTA TECHNICIAN GRADE-III RADIOLOGY
374 NIRMALA SHARMA TECHNICIAN GRADE-III RADIOLOGY
375 MANGAL BIR SUBBA TECHNICIAN GRADE-III RADIOLOGY
376 MR.DILIP KUMAR  GHOSH EXECUTIVE ENGINEER - I SERVICE &
MAINTENANCE DEPARTMENT
377 MR.RAJESH PRASAD ASSISTANT ENGINEER - III SERVICE &
MAINTENANCE DEPARTMENT
378 MR.CHITRA KUMAR RAI SR. DRIVER GRADE III SERVICE &
MAINTENANCE DEPARTMENT
379 MR.WAIZUR HASAN EXECUTIVE ENGINEER - II SERVICE &
MAINTENANCE DEPARTMENT
380 MR.BALAM SINGH SR. SITE SUPERVISOR III SERVICE &
MAINTENANCE DEPARTMENT
381 MR.MANI KUMAR BARDEWA SR. DRIVER GRADE III SERVICE &
MAINTENANCE DEPARTMENT
382 MR.DAWA TAMANG SR. COOK -II SERVICE &
MAINTENANCE DEPARTMENT
383 MRS.GEETA DEVI CHETTRI JR. GENERAL DUTY WORKER I SERVICE &
MAINTENANCE DEPARTMENT
384 MR.MAN BAHADUR TAMANG PLUMBER II SERVICE &
MAINTENANCE DEPARTMENT
385 MR.MANOJ CHETTRI ELECTRICIAN - I SERVICE &
MAINTENANCE DEPARTMENT
386 MR.NAVEEN TAMANG JR. GENERAL DUTY WORKER I SERVICE &
MAINTENANCE DEPARTMENT
387 MR.PREM RAI SR. GENERAL DUTY WORKER III SERVICE &
MAINTENANCE DEPARTMENT
388 MR.DORJEE TAMANG JR. GENERAL DUTY WORKER I SERVICE &
MAINTENANCE DEPARTMENT
389 MR.SUN BAHADUR RAI JR. GENERAL DUTY WORKER I SERVICE &
MAINTENANCE DEPARTMENT
390 MR.TILAK BAHADUR RAI JR. GENERAL DUTY WORKER I SERVICE &
MAINTENANCE DEPARTMENT
391 MR.SANCHA RAI JR. GENERAL DUTY WORKER I SERVICE &
MAINTENANCE DEPARTMENT
392 MR.RABJANG LAMA DRIVER  - I SERVICE &
MAINTENANCE DEPARTMENT
393 MR.ANIL MOKTAN ELECTRICIAN  - I SERVICE &
MAINTENANCE DEPARTMENT
394 MR.INDRA BAHADUR CHETTRI DRIVER -I SERVICE &
MAINTENANCE DEPARTMENT
395 MR.SUSIL KUMAR SUBBA ELECTRICIAN - I SERVICE &
MAINTENANCE DEPARTMENT
396 MR.SANJEEV RAI DRIVER - I SERVICE &
MAINTENANCE DEPARTMENT
397 MR.TIKARAM CHHETRI DRIVER  - I SERVICE &
MAINTENANCE DEPARTMENT
398 MR.PHURBA TSHERING LEPCHA JR. GENERAL DUTY WORKER I SERVICE &
MAINTENANCE DEPARTMENT
399 MR.BIMAL BASNET DRIVER  - I SERVICE &
MAINTENANCE DEPARTMENT
400 MR.INDRA KUMAR SUJI DRIVER - I SERVICE &
MAINTENANCE DEPARTMENT
401 MR.INDRA NARAYAN PRADHAN ELECTRICIAN - I SERVICE &
MAINTENANCE DEPARTMENT
402 MR.CHANDAN SINGH  LOHAR ELECTRICIAN  I SERVICE &
MAINTENANCE DEPARTMENT
403 MS.USHA DAS JUNIOR ASSISTANT -I SERVICE &
MAINTENANCE DEPARTMENT
404 MR.BIJENDRA GURUNG TELEPHONE OPERATOR - II SERVICE &
MAINTENANCE DEPARTMENT
405 MR.TUL BAHDUR RAI DRIVER  - III SERVICE &
MAINTENANCE DEPARTMENT
406 MR.BIR BAHADUR CHETTRI DRIVER  III SERVICE &
MAINTENANCE DEPARTMENT
407 MR.DIL BAHADUR GURUNG DRIVER  III SERVICE &
MAINTENANCE DEPARTMENT
408 MR.Deepan Chettri DRIVER GRADE III SERVICE &
MAINTENANCE DEPARTMENT
409 MR.PADAM BDR. DARJEE DRIVER GRADE III SERVICE &
MAINTENANCE DEPARTMENT
410 MR.KARMA ONGDUP BHUTIA DRIVER GRADE III SERVICE &
MAINTENANCE DEPARTMENT
411 MR. BISWADEEP PRADHAN JUNIOR ENGINEER SERVICE &
MAINTENANCE DEPARTMENT
412 COL.(RETD)MANOTOSH DATTA CHIEF ENGINEER SERVICE &
MAINTENANCE DEPARTMENT
413 KIRTI CHETTRI JR. ASSISTANT GRADE - I SURGERY
414 MADHU RAI JR. GENERAL DUTY WORKER GRADE - II TB & CHEST