Sikkim Manipal Institute of Medical Sciences (SMIMS)
Sikkim Manipal Institute of Medical Sciences (SMIMS) icon
Important Announcements
 
Faculty SMIMS

SIKKIM MANIPAL INSTITUTE OF MEDICAL SCIENCES

Teaching Faculty

SLNO NAME  DESIGNATION DEPARTMENT 
1 AIR MARSHAL(RETD) DR. G.S.JONEJA,VM DEAN SMIMS
2 DR. YANKI DONKA SHIPMO ASSOCIATE PROFESSOR ANAESTHESIA
3 DR. ASOKE CHAKRABORTY ASSOCIATE PROFESSOR ANAESTHESIA
4 DR.PRADIP KR.RAI ASSOCIATE PROFESSOR ANAESTHESIA
5 DR. LAKSHMI CHARAN DAS ASSISTANT PROFESSOR ANAESTHESIA
6 DR. MEYONG PINCHO BHUTIA ASSISTANT PROFESSOR ANAESTHESIA
7 DR. ARATI RAI ASSISTANT PROFESSOR ANAESTHESIA
8 DR. RANJAN RAJ PANDEY  ASSISTANT PROFESSOR ANAESTHESIA
9 DR. ARADHNA SINHA ASSISTANT PROFESSOR ANAESTHESIA
10 DR. ABHISHEK GURUNG ASSISTANT PROFESSOR ANAESTHESIA
11 DR. PANKAJ CH. PRADHAN ASSISTANT PROFESSOR ANAESTHESIA
12 DR. TONGBRAM YASHOBANTA
SINGH
ASSISTANT PROFESSOR ANAESTHESIA
13 DR. ROBIN CINTURY SENIOR RESIDENT ANAESTHESIA
14 DR.NILIMA PRADHAN SENIOR RESIDENT ANAESTHESIA
15 DR. DIKI BHUTIA SENIOR RESIDENT ANAESTHESIA
16 DR. DILLIRAM SHARMA SENIOR RESIDENT ANAESTHESIA
17 DR. JYOTI PRAMOD KULKARNI PROFESSOR ANATOMY
18 DR. BINOD KUMAR TAMANG ASSOCIATE PROFESSOR ANATOMY
19 DR. KALPANA CHHETRI ASSISTANT PROFESSOR ANATOMY
20 DR. PRANOTI SINHA ASSISTANT PROFESSOR ANATOMY
21 DR. POONAM SHILAL ASSISTANT PROFESSOR ANATOMY
22 DR. KHRIEKETOUZO A.CHIELIE (K.C) ASSISTANT PROFESSOR ANATOMY
23 MS.POLLY LAMA ASSISTANT PROFESSOR ANATOMY
24 MS.KARMA LAKHI BHUTIA LECTURER ANATOMY
25 MR. ROHIT KUMAR SARDA TUTOR ANATOMY
26 MS. JERINA TEWARI TUTOR ANATOMY
27 MS.TH.BEDITA DEVI TUTOR ANATOMY
28 DR. TAKHELMAYUM AMUMACHA SINGH PROFESSOR BIOCHEMISTRY
29 DR. MINGMA LHAMU SHERPA PROFESSOR BIOCHEMISTRY
30 DR. SANJEEV DHAKAL ASSOCIATE PROFESSOR BIOCHEMISTRY
31 DR. SAMEER  BHANDARI ASSOCIATE PROFESSOR BIOCHEMISTRY
32 DR. MAMTA SUBBA ASSISTANT PROFESSOR BIOCHEMISTRY
33 MS. SONAM CHODEN BHUTIA LECTURER BIOCHEMISTRY
34 MS. SAMITA RAI LECTURER BIOCHEMISTRY
35 MS. YAZUM BHUTIA LECTURER BIOCHEMISTRY
36 MR. TAKHELMAYUM PARAS SINGH LECTURER BIOCHEMISTRY
37 MS. RINCHEN DOMA BHUTIA LECTURER BIOCHEMISTRY
38 DR. PALZOR TSHERING LEPCHA TUTOR BIOCHEMISTRY
39 DR. PRASENJIT MITRA TUTOR BIOCHEMISTRY
40 DR. INDU RAWAT TUTOR BIOCHEMISTRY
41 DR. CHUNGSANG ONGMU BHUTIA TUTOR BIOCHEMISTRY
42 DR. VIJAY KR. MEHTA PROFESSOR COMMUNITY MEDICINE
43 DR. DECHENLA TSERING PROFESSOR COMMUNITY MEDICINE
44 DR. FORHAD AKHTAR ZAMAN ASSOCIATE PROFESSOR COMMUNITY MEDICINE
45 DR. SUMIT KAR ASSOCIATE PROFESSOR COMMUNITY MEDICINE
46 DR.NASRIN BANU LASKAR ASSOCIATE PROFESSOR COMMUNITY MEDICINE
47 DR. NITIN DUTT BHARDWAJ ASSISTANT PROFESSOR COMMUNITY MEDICINE
48 DR. VIJAY SINGHI ASSISTANT PROFESSOR COMMUNITY MEDICINE
49 DR.ANISH PRABHAKAR ASSISTANT PROFESSOR COMMUNITY MEDICINE
50 MS.RAJKUMARI SANATOMBI LECTURER COMMUNITY MEDICINE
51 DR. RINCHEN DOLMA DENZONGPA SR. MEDICAL OFFICER COMMUNITY MEDICINE
52 DR. ASHISH RAI MEDICAL OFFICER COMMUNITY MEDICINE
53 DR. SANGEETA PRADHAN MEDICAL OFFICER COMMUNITY MEDICINE
54 DR. TSHERING DOLKAR TUTOR COMMUNITY MEDICINE
55 DR. BINU UPRETI TUTOR COMMUNITY MEDICINE
56 DR. MANISHA RAI  TUTOR COMMUNITY MEDICINE
57 DR. NANDINI SRIVASTAVA MEDICAL OFFICER COMMUNITY MEDICINE
58 DR.NAMGAY BHUTIA TUTOR COMMUNITY MEDICINE
59 DR.TSHERING BHUTIA TUTOR COMMUNITY MEDICINE
60 DR. TSEWANG DONKA BHUTIA MEDICAL OFFICER COMMUNITY MEDICINE
61 DR. ANAND RANJAN TUTOR COMMUNITY MEDICINE
62 DR. VIJAYENDRA PANDEY ASSOCIATE PROFESSOR DENTAL
63 DR. ATANU BHANJA ASSISTANT PROFESSOR DENTAL
64 DR.RASHI JOLLY THUKRAL ASSISTANT PROFESSOR DENTAL
65 DR. PINTSO TSHERING LEPCHA SENIOR RESIDENT DENTAL
66 DR. GAVESHANA RAI JUNIOR RESIDENT DENTAL
67 DR. MANDIRA GURUNG JUNIOR RESIDENT DENTAL
68 DR. RUKMALAL SHARMA ASSOCIATE PROFESSOR DERMATALOGY
69 DR. ANIL MISHRA ASSISTANT PROFESSOR DERMATALOGY
70 DR. KAVERI THAPA ASSISTANT PROFESSOR DERMATOLOGY
71 DR.KALYAN CHANDRA DAHAL SENIOR RESIDENT DERMATALOGY
72 DR. TSERING  PEGGY THANGSARPA SENIOR RESIDENT  DERMATALOGY
73 DR. ASHISH SHARMA JUNIOR RESIDENT DERMATALOGY
74 DR. NILIMA KM MAHAPATRO JUNIOR RESIDENT DERMATALOGY
75 DR. REKHA SHARMA JUNIOR RESIDENT DERMATALOGY
76 DR. RAHUL MUKHIA JUNIOR RESIDENT  DERMATALOGY
77 DR. RAJA RAM SINGH JUNIOR RESIDENT  DERMATOLOGY
78 DR. SUVAMOY CHAKRABORTY PROFESSOR ENT
79 DR. ISHA PREET TULI ASSOCIATE PROFESSOR ENT
80 DR.ONGDEN GYASTO ASSOCIATE PROFESSOR ENT
81 DR.SAMSEY DENGZONGPA ASSOCIATE PROFESSOR ENT
82 DR. ABHIJEET BHATIA ASSOCIATE PROFESSOR ENT
83 DR. SOUMYJIT DAS ASSISTANT PROFESSOR ENT
84 DR. CHANDRA SHAMSER RAI ASSISTANT PROFESSOR ENT
85 DR. SANTOSH PRASAD KESARI ASSISTNAT PROFESSOR ENT
86 DR. MOHONISH N CHETRI ASSISTANT PROFESSOR ENT
87 DR. ANCHAL JAIN JUNIOR RESIDENT ENT
88 DR. PEMA SEDEN LEPCHA JUNIOR RESIDENT ENT
89 DR. TSHERING WANGCHUK BHUTIA JUNIOR RESIDENT ENT
90 DR. AMBER KUMAR JUNIOR RESIDENT ENT
91 DR. BHAWANA RAI JUNIOR RESIDENT ENT
92 DR. HIMANSHU JAIN JUNIOR RESIDENT ENT
93 DR. PRATAP CHANDRA SARMAH PROFESSOR FMT
94 DR. ABHISHEK DAS ASSISTANT PROFESSOR FMT
95 DR. KRISHNA BAHADUR GURUNG  ASSOCIATE PROFESSOR FMT
96 DR. ONG TSHERING LEPCHA ASSISTANT PROFESSOR FMT
97 DR. CHEDUP LEPCHA SENIOR RESIDENT FMT
98 DR. MOHD TARIQ KHAN JUNIOR RESIDENT FMT
99 DR. BIDITA KHANDELWAL PROFESSOR MEDICINE
100 DR. PARVATI NANDY PROFESSOR MEDICINE
101 DR. MONA DHAKAL PROFESSOR MEDICINE
102 DR. OM PRAKASH DHAKAL PROFESSOR MEDICINE
103 DR. ASHIM KUMAR MANDAL ASSOCIATE PROFESSOR MEDICINE
104 DR.NAMGYAL T.SHERPA ASSOCIATE PROFESSOR MEDICINE
105 DR. BHOLA NATH SHARMA ASSOCIATE PROFESSOR MEDICINE
106 DR. PADAM MAYA CHHETRI ASSOCIATE PROFESSOR MEDICINE
107 DR. DHEERAJ KHATRI ASSISTANT PROFESSOR MEDICINE
108 DR. PALZOR TSHERING BHUTIA ASSISTANT PROFESSOR MEDICINE
109 DR. NITIN K SRIVASTAVA ASSISTANT PROFESSOR MEDICINE
110 DR. DIKI PALMU THEENGH ASSISTANT PROFESSOR MEDICINE
111 DR. BUDDHA TAMANG ASSISTANT PROFESSOR MEDICINE
112 DR. JUDITH NAMCHYO ASSISTANT PROFESSOR MEDICINE
113 DR. SANGEY CHHOPHEL LAMTHA ASSISTANT PROFESSOR MEDICINE
114 DR. ANITA PATESWARI SENIOR RESIDENT MEDICINE
115 DR. LALBIAKSANGI RALTE SENIOR RESIDENT MEDICINE
116 DR. ANITA GURUNG SENIOR RESIDENT MEDICINE
117 DR. LOK BAHADUR LIMBOO SENIOR RESIDENT MEDICINE
118 DR. PRERNA CHETTRI SENIOR RESIDENT MEDICINE
119 DR. SURESH MADAN RASAILY SENIOR RESIDENT MEDICINE
120 DR. MANOJ GUPTA SENIOR RESIDENT MEDICINE
121 DR. SURESH M JUNIOR RESIDENT MEDICINE
122 DR. KOUSHIK DASGUPTA JUNIOR RESIDENT MEDICINE
123 DR. MILIND JHA JUNIOR RESIDENT MEDICINE
124 DR. TARA KRISHNA DUSANAPUDI JUNIOR RESIDENT MEDICINE
125 DR. JANGA  NAVEEN REDDY JUNIOR RESIDENT MEDICINE
126 DR. RAMNARESH ALLAM JUNIOR RESIDENT MEDICINE
127 DR. VAIBHAV GUPTA JUNIOR RESIDENT MEDICINE
128 DR. AMIT KUMAR JAIN JUNIOR RESIDENT MEDICINE
129 DR. WANGYAL DAORJEE BARFUNGPA SENIOR RESIDENT MEDICINE
130 DR. KADEN ZANGMU BHUTIA JUNIOR RESIDENT MEDICINE
131 DR. ARCHIT DAHIYA JUNIOR RESIDENT MEDICINE
132 DR. INAYAT HUSSAIN RIZVI JUNIOR RESIDENT MEDICINE
133 DR. TAKHELLAMBAM SHANTI KUMAR SINGH PROFESSOR MICROBIOLOGY
134 DR. LUNA ADHIKARI PROFESSOR MICROBIOLOGY
135 DR. JYOTSNA KAPIL PROFESSOR MICROBIOLOGY
136 DR. DECHEN CHOMU TSHERING PROFESSOR MICROBIOLOGY
137 DR. PEMA YODEN ASSOCIATE PROFESSOR MICROBIOLOGY
138 DR.UTTAM PRADHAN ASSOCIATE PROFESSOR MICROBIOLOGY
139 MS. KARMA GYURMEY DOLMA ASSISTANT PROFESSOR MICROBIOLOGY
140 DR.JAGAT PRADHAN ASSISTANT PROFESSOR MICROBIOLOGY
141 DR. SHRIJANA GURUNG ASSISTANT PROFESSOR MICROBIOLOGY
142 DR. KUNSANG ONGMOO BHUTIA ASSISTANT PROFESSOR MICROBIOLOGY
143 MR. DEEPAN GAUTAM TUTOR MICROBIOLOGY
144 DR. AROOP MOHANTY TUTOR MICROBIOLOGY
145 DR.TSHERING ONGMU BHUTIA TUTOR MICROBIOLOGY
146 DR. KRISHNA AGARWAL TUTOR MICROBIOLOGY
147 DR. TASHI PEGGY CHHOPEL TUTOR MICROBIOLOGY
148 DR. TENZING CHODEN TUTOR MICROBIOLOGY
149 DR. BIKRAM KISHORE KANUNGO PROFESSOR OBG
150 DR. ANUP PRADHAN ASSOCIATE PROFESSOR OBG
151 DR. HAFIZUR RAHMAN ASSOCIATE PROFESSOR OBG
152 DR. TARA DEVI SHARMA TUTOR MICROBIOLOGY
153 DR. RITU NATH DEOKOTA ASSOCIATE PROFESSOR OBG
154 DR. PESONA  GRACE LUCKSOM ASSISTANT PROFESSOR OBG
155 DR. REKHA UPADHYA ASSISTANT PROFESSOR OBG
156 DR.CHEEMI PALMU THEENG ASSISTANT PROFESSOR OBG
157 DR.PARAS MANI KARKI ASSISTANT PROFESSOR OBG
158  DR. SANGEY PELZANG TAMANG ASSISTANT PROFESSOR OBG
159 DR. ANUP KHAREL ASSISTANT PROFESSOR OBG
160 DR. NOKETHONU CHAYA SENIOR RESIDENT OBG
161 DR. SHASHI PANDA SENIOR RESIDENT OBG
162 DR. GOLAY PADEN BHUTIA SENIOR RESIDENT OBG
163 DR. PRAMILA KOTHARI SENIOR RESIDENT OBG
164 DR.RISHIKA RAJ JUNIOR RESIDENT OBG
165 DR.RASHMI JUNIOR RESIDENT OBG
166 DR. SWATI DUBEY JUNIOR RESIDENT OBG
167 DR. NISHI CHOUDHURY JUNIOR RESIDENT OBG
168 DR. RUBY JAYKUMAR YADAV JUNIOR RESIDENT OBG
169 DR. PRIYANKA NAMDEO CHAVAN JUNIOR RESIDENT OBG
170 DR. PRIYA SINGH JUNIOR RESIDENT OBG
171 DR. AMBIKA RAI JUNIOR RESIDENT OBG
172 DR. MEGHA SARAKSHI CHADHA JUNIOR RESIDENT OBG
173 DR. SHREYA YADAV JUNIOR RESIDENT OBG
174 MAJ(DR) PRADIP KUMAR SINGH PROFESSOR OPHTHALMOLOGY
175 DR. SHASHI PRABHA PRASAD PROFESSOR OPHTHALMOLOGY
176 DR.BHIM PRASAD DHAKAL ASSOCIATE PROFESSOR OPHTHALMOLOGY
177 DR. AJIT KUMAR HAZARIKA ASSISTANT PROFESSOR OPHTHALMOLOGY
178 DR. KARMA LOODAY BHUTIA ASSISTANT PROFESSOR OPHTHALMOLOGY
179 DR. DIKI ONGMU SHENGA ASSISTANT PROFESSOR OPHTHALMOLOGY
180 DR. TSHERING PEGGY BHUTIA JUNIOR RESIDENT OPHTHALMOLOGY
181 DR. MAYA SILAL JUNIOR RESIDENT OPHTHALMOLOGY
182 DR. CHIMI DENMA NAMGYAL JUNIOR RESIDENT OPHTHALMOLOGY
183 DR. SUNDER KISHORE DEWAN ASSOCIATE PROFESSOR ORTHOPAEDICS
184 DR. BHARATI SUKADEO KALYANI ASSOCIATE PROFESSOR ORTHOPAEDICS
185 DR.PEMPA TSHERING BHUTIA ASSOCIATE PROFESSOR ORTHOPAEDICS
186 DR. RAVINDRA KUMAR ASSISTANT PROFESSOR ORTHOPAEDICS
187 DR. VIJAY KR. SRIVASTAVA ASSISTANT PROFESSOR ORTHOPAEDICS
188 DR. UJJAWAL PRADHAN ASSISTANT PROFESSOR ORTHOPAEDICS
189 DR. THEJASWI S G ASSISTANT PROFESSOR ORTHOPAEDICS
190 DR.SANJOY CHAKRAVARTY ASSISTANT PROFESSOR ORTHOPAEDICS
191 DR. BISHNU SHAKYA ASSISTANT PROFESSOR ORTHOPAEDICS
192 DR. TASHI HOESAR BHUTIA ASSISTANT PROFESSOR ORTHOPAEDICS
193 DR. DURGA PRASAD SHARMA SENIOR RESIDENT ORTHOPAEDICS
194 DR. BENOY UPRETI SENIOR RESIDENT ORTHOPAEDICS
195 DR. LALIT MAN RAI SENIOR MEDICAL OFFICER ORTHOPAEDICS
196 DR. GANESH KUMAR SHETTY SENIOR RESIDENT ORTHOPAEDICS
197 DR.YANKI DOMA BHUTIA JUNIOR RESIDENT ORTHOPAEDICS
198 DR. TASHI TOPDEN LEPCHA JUNIOR RESIDENT ORTHOPAEDICS
199 DR. JOWAS DAYAL RAI JUNIOR RESIDENT ORTHOPAEDICS
200 DR. SONAM YANGDEN SHERPA JUNIOR RESIDENT ORTHOPAEDICS
201 DR. AJAY CHETTRI JUNIOR RESIDENT ORTHOPAEDICS
202 DR. CHODENLA BHUTIA JUNIOR RESIDENT ORTHOPAEDICS
203 DR. SUDIP DUTTA PROFESSOR PAEDIATRICS
204 DR. ASHISH PRADHAN ASSOCIATE PROFESSOR PAEDIATRICS
205 DR.GANGA RAJ SUBBA ASSISTANT PROFESSOR PAEDIATRICS
206 DR.TSULTEM DOMA BHUTIA ASSISTANT PROFESSOR PAEDIATRICS
207 DR. MADHU LATA SHARMA ASSISTANT PROFESSOR PAEDIATRICS
208 DR. BIJENDRA RAI JUNIOR RESIDENT ORTHOPEDICS
209 DR.NEDUP DOLMA BHUTIA ASSISTANT PROFESSOR PAEDIATRICS
210 DR. TEJ NARAYAN ASSISTANT PROFESSOR PAEDIATRICS
211 DR.RUTH YONZON SENIOR RESIDENT PAEDIATRICS
212 DR.SANJEEV KUMAR PRASAD SENIOR RESIDENT PAEDIATRICS
213 DR.AMRITA GURUNG SENIOR RESIDENT PAEDIATRICS
214 DR. CHANDRA KUMAR NEPAL SENIOR RESIDENT PAEDIATRICS
215 DR. SRIKANTH CHERIPADY JUNIOR RESIDENT PAEDIATRICS
216 DR. PRERNA CHOUDHURY JUNIOR RESIDENT PAEDIATRICS
217 DR. RAVI CHANDRA REDDY JUNIOR RESIDENT PAEDIATRICS
218 DR. ROLLY AGARWAL JUNIOR RESIDENT PAEDIATRICS
219 DR. SRIVIDHYA SRIDHARAN JUNIOR RESIDENT PAEDIATRICS
220 DR. SHASHANK BHUJARAJA JUNIOR RESIDENT PAEDIATRICS
221 DR. KUMAR SHAILESH JUNIOR RESIDENT PAEDIATRICS
222 DR. RATHOD  RAGHURAJ. J JUNIOR RESIDENT PAEDIATRICS
223 DR. VIBHU SHARMA JUNIOR RESIDENT PAEDIATRICS
224 DR. NISTHA KISHORE JUNIOR RESIDENT PAEDIATRICS
225 DR. AMLAN GUPTA PROFESSOR PATHOLOGY
226 DR. NAGENDRA NATH BHUYAN PROFESSOR PATHOLOGY
227 DR.YOGESH VERMA  PROFESSOR PATHOLOGY
228 DR. MINGMA SHERPA ASSISTANT PROFESSOR PATHOLOGY
229 DR.RACHANA LAMICHANEY ASSISTANT PROFESSOR PATHOLOGY
230 DR. DEEPAK DAS ASSISTANT PROFESSOR PATHOLOGY
231 DR. CHUMILA  THINLEY BHUTIA ASSISTANT PROFESSOR PATHOLOGY
232 DR. SABINA LAISHRAM ASSISTANT PROFESSOR PATHOLOGY
233 DR. PRIYA  DARSHINI PRADHAN ASSISTANT PROFESSOR PATHOLOGY
234 DR. TSETEN WANGYAL BHUTIA ASSISTANT PROFESSOR PATHOLOGY
235 DR. DAISY RANI RASAILY ASSISTANT PROFESSOR PATHOLOGY
236 DR. DHRUBA KUMAR SHARMA MO/TUTOR PATHOLOGY
237 DR. ENA PRADHAN SENIOR RESIDENT PATHOLOGY
238 DR. AMOSH TAMANG TUTOR PATHOLOGY
239 DR.TASHI DOMA TUTOR PATHOLOGY
240 DR.SIMMI RASAILY TUTOR PATHOLOGY
241 DR. CHEWANG D. BHUTIA TUTOR PATHOLOGY
242 DR. SANGEETA  BHANDARI TUTOR PATHOLOGY
243 DR. SUPRATIM DATTA ASSOCIATE PROFESSOR PHARMACOLOGY
244 DR. CHANDRAKALA SHARMA ASSOCIATE PROFESSOR PHARMACOLOGY
245 DR. PRAKASH TOMAR ASSISTANT PROFESSOR PHARMACOLOGY
246 MR. DEBRANJAN DATTA LECTURER PHARMACOLOGY
247 MR. SUNIL KUMAR PANDEY LECTURER PHARMACOLOGY
248 DR. SUSHRUT VARUN SATPATHY TUTOR PHARMACOLOGY
249 DR. NAMGAY BHUTIA TUTOR PHARMACOLOGY
250 DR. ARKOJIT ENDOW TUTOR PHARMACOLOGY
251 DR. DILIP KUMAR JHA PROFESSOR PHYSIOLOGY
252 DR. SANJAY KUMAR ASSISTANT PROFESSOR PHYSIOLOGY
253 DR. KUNAL ASSISTANT PROFESSOR PHYSIOLOGY
254 DR. RUBI DEY ASSISTANT PROFESSOR PHYSIOLOGY
255 DR. BHAWANA THAPA ASSISTANT PROFESSOR PHYSIOLOGY
256 MS. SNEHA LATTA RAI LECTURER PHYSIOLOGY
257 MR. BIBHUSAN DHUNGYAL LECTURER PHYSIOLOGY
258 MS.PURNIMA GURUNG TUTOR PHYSIOLOGY
259 MRS.SUPRABHA SHARMA TUTOR PHYSIOLOGY
260 DR. SUJATA GURUNG TUTOR PHYSIOLOGY
261 DR. BINA BASNETT TUTOR PHYSIOLOGY
262 DR. SOMNATH ADHIKARI TUTOR PHYSIOLOGY
263 DR. ARUNA PRADHAN  TUTOR PHYSIOLOGY
264 DR. SANJIBA DUTTA PROFESSOR PSYCHIATRY
265 DR. CHABI LAL PRADHAN ASSOCIATE PROFESSOR PSYCHIATRY
266 DR. SAMRAT SINGH BHANDARI ASSISTANT PROFESSOR PSYCHIATRY
267 DR. NETRA THAPA ASSISTANT PROFESSOR PSYCHIATRY
268 DR. HARSHAVARDHAN SAMPATH ASSISTANT PROFESSOR PSYCHIATRY
269 DR. GEETA SOOHINDA ASSISTNAT PROFESSOR PSYCHIATRY
270 MS APARNA RANI LECTURER PSYCHIATRY
271 DR. CHANDRA SHEKHAR SHARMA SENIOR RESIDENT PSYCHIATRY
272 DR. PARABHLEEN SINGH JAGGI JUNIOR RESIDENT PSYCHIATRY
273 DR. BHANU PRATAP SINGH JUNIOR RESIDENT PSYCHIATRY
274 DR. GEETA GURUNG JUNIOR RESIDENT PSYCHIATRY
275 DR. ARNAB GHOSH HAJRA JUNIOR RESIDENT PSYCHIATRY
276 DR. BISHNU SHARMA JUNIOR RESIDENT PSYCHIATRY
277 DR. MANISH TYAGI JUNIOR RESIDENT PSYCHIATRY
278 DR. AYUSH KUMAR JAYASWAL JUNIOR RESIDENT PSYCHIATRY
279 DR. KUMAR VIKRAM JUNIOR RESIDENT PSYCHIATRY
280 DR. UPASHNA GURUNG JUNIOR RESIDENT PSYCHIATRY
281 DR. SATISH KUMAR KHANNA PROFESSOR RADIOLOGY
282 DR. BARUN KU. SHARMA ASSOCIATE PROFESSOR RADIOLOGY
283 DR. KESHAV GIRI ASSOCIATE PROFESSOR RADIOLOGY
284 DR. AJAYA RAJ PANDE ASSISTANT PROFESSOR RADIOLOGY
285 DR. KANAN BALA CHELENG ASSISTANT PROFESSOR RADIOLOGY
286 DR. KHARANANDA SHARMA ASSISTANT PROFESSOR RADIOLOGY
287 DR RAUSHAN SINHA SENIOR RESIDENT RADIOLOGY
288 DR. NIRAJ KUMAR GUPTA SENIOR RESIDENT RADIOLOGY
289 DR. KARISHMA PINGUA SENIOR RESIDENT RADIOLOGY
290 DR. LABANYA CHARAN CHOUDHURY PROFESSOR SURGERY
291 DR. BIKRAM KHARGA ASSOCIATE PROFESSOR SURGERY
292 DR. MANOJ KUMAR PANIGRAHI ASSOCIATE PROFESSOR SURGERY
293 DR. RASHMI CHANDRAKANT PATEL ASSOCIATE PROFESSOR SURGERY
294 DR.WANGCHUCK TSHERING ASSOCIATE PROFESSOR SURGERY
295 DR.PASSANG DORJI PHEMPU ASSOCIATE PROFESSOR SURGERY
296 DR.KINCHO LHASONG BHUTIA ASSOCIATE PROFESSOR SURGERY
297 DR. KUMAR NISHANT ASSISTANT PROFESSOR SURGERY
298 DR. VARUN KUMAR SINGH ASSISTANT PROFESSOR SURGERY
299 DR. JAMALUDDIN ASSISTANT PROFESSOR SURGERY
300 DR PHUCHUNGLA BHUTIA ASSISTANT PROFESSOR SURGERY
301 DR. JAY PITTMAN ASSISTANT PROFESSOR SURGERY
302 DR. ROHAN SINHA ASSISTANT PROFESSOR SURGERY
303 DR. DHAN BAHADUR BISTA ASSISTANT PROFESSOR SURGERY
304 DR. MANOJ KUMAR SARDA ASSISTANT PROFESSOR SURGERY
305 PASSANG RAI ASSISTANT PROFESSOR SURGERY
306 DR. NITIN JAIN JUNIOR RESIDENT SURGERY
307 DR. ZIGME ONGCHUK BHUTIA JUNIOR RESIDENT SURGERY
308 DR. JATIN JAIN JUNIOR RESIDENT SURGERY
309 DR. MUKUND MUNDRA JUNIOR RESIDENT SURGERY
310 DR. TSHERING PHUTI BHUTIA JUNIOR RESIDENT SURGERY
311 DR. SUVISH S KUMAR JUNIOR RESIDENT SURGERY
312 DR. TARA GAUTAM JUNIOR RESIDENT SURGERY
313 DR.TSHERING DOMA BHUTIA JUNIOR RESIDENT SURGERY
314 DR. AJAY KUMAR JUNIOR RESIDENT SURGERY
315 DR. SIDDHARTH  U SATHAYE JUNIOR RESIDENT SURGERY
316 DR. PRACHI SHRIMOR JUNIOR RESIDENT SURGERY
317 DR.GYANANDER KR.CENTURY ASSISTANT PROFESSOR TB & CHEST
318 DR. CHULTIN LEPCHA ASSISTANT PROFESSOR TB & CHEST
319 DR.LALIT KUMAR  SENIOR RESIDENT TB & CHEST
320 DR.ASHISH D SINHA SENIOR RESIDENT TB & CHEST
321 DR. ROZEELA BHUTIA JUNIOR RESIDENT TB & CHEST
322 DR. DEEPEN RAI JUNIOR RESIDENT TB & CHEST
323 MR. RAJNISH TRIVEDI LIBRARIAN CENTRA L LIBRARY

SIKKIM MANIPAL INSTITUTE OF MEDICAL SCIENCES

Non Teaching Staff

SLNO NAME  DESIGNATION DEPARTMENT 
1 RAGHAVENDRA SR. TECHNICIAN  ANAESTHESIOLOGY 
2 TIKA RAM SHARMA (1) JR. TEHCNICIAN GRADE - II  ANAESTHESIOLOGY 
3 KARMA YOLMOO SR. TECHNICIAN  ANAESTHESIOLOGY 
4 SHARMILA GURUNG JR. LAB TECHNICIAN GRADE - III ANAESTHESIOLOGY
5 SUBHANKAR KUNDU JUNIOR TECHNICIAN-III  ANAESTHESIOLOGY 
6 SUSHMA DEVI SHARMA JUNIOR TECHNICIAN-III  ANAESTHESIOLOGY 
7 SUKRIT NANDI TECHNICIAN GRADE-III  ANAESTHESIOLOGY 
8 RATAN MANI DEBBARMA TECHNICIAN GRADE-III  ANAESTHESIOLOGY 
9 MR.BINOD KUMAR RAM JR. GENERAL DUTY WORKER I ANATOMY
10 MR.CHANDRA BAHADUR RAI JR. GENERAL DUTY WORKER I ANATOMY
11 MR.KARMA SONAM BHUTIA (2) LAB TECHNICIAN I ANATOMY
12 MRS.GEETA PRADHAN JUNIOR ASSISTANT  - I ANATOMY
13 MR.TIKA RAM SHARMA (2) LAB TECHNICIAN I ANATOMY
14 MR.DEO KUMAR DARJEE JR. GENERAL DUTY WOKER II ANATOMY
15 MR.PRATIM SEN GUPTA JR. LAB TECHNICIAN - I  BIOCHEMISTRY
16 MRS.SANGEETA DHAKAL JUNIOR ASSISTANT -I BIOCHEMISTRY
17 MR.SUKRA BAHADUR SUNAR JR. GENERAL DUTY WORKER I BIOCHEMISTRY
18 MRS.RAHEL GRACE JR. LAB TECHNICIAN - I BIOCHEMISTRY
19 MR.JYOTISH CHANDRA ROY JR. LAB TECHNICIAN- I BIOCHEMISTRY
20 MR.PRAKASH MOTHEY LAB TECHNICIAN  I BIOCHEMISTRY
21 MS.MAYA TAMANG JR. LAB TECHNICIAN  II BIOCHEMISTRY
22 MR.JAI NARAYAN KARKI LAB TECHNICIAN  II BIOCHEMISTRY
23 MS.CHANDRA KALA DHAKAL JR. LAB TECHNICIAN GRADE II BIOCHEMISTRY
24 MS.DAWA DOMA LEPCHA JR. LAB TECHNICIAN  II BIOCHEMISTRY
25 AMITAVA GHOSAL JR. LAB TECHNCIAN GRADE - II BLOOD BANK
26 AMOGH POKHREL LAB TECHNICIAN - GRADE III BLOOD BANK
27 KARNA BDR RAI STAFF NURSE GRADE - III BLOOD BANK
28 KRISHNA PRASAD DHAKAL LAB TECHNICIAN - GRADE III BLOOD BANK
29 SOPHIA RAI STAFF NURSE GRADE - III BLOOD BANK
30 LUMA SHRESTHA STAFF NURSE GRADE - III BLOOD BANK
31 SYED MOHAMMAD REZA KAZMI LAB TECHNICIAN GRADE - III BLOOD BANK
32 BIPLAB GHOSH TECHNICAL SUPERVISOR BLOOD BANK
33 SANJITA RAI LAB TECHNICIAN GRADE - III BLOOD BANK
34 BHUPAL SHAPKOTA LAB TECHNICIAN GRADE - III BLOOD BANK
35 MR.HIRA SINGH YONZON HOSTEL SUPERVISOR - II BOYS HOSTEL
36 MRS.NANDA TAMANG  JUNIOR ASSISTANT - I COLLEGE OF NURSING
37 MRS.RAJANI PRADHAN JR. ASSISTANT - III COLLEGE OF NURSING
38 MS.ROMA CHETTRI JUNIOR ASSISTANT GRADE III COLLEGE Of NURSING
39 MRS.NANDA KUMARI TAMANG JR. GENERAL DUTY WORKER I COMMUNITY MEDICINE
40 MRS.SUKGRI RAI JR. GENERAL DUTY WORKER I COMMUNITY MEDICINE
41 MRS.JAYANTI NIROLA LAB TECHNICIAN I COMMUNITY MEDICINE
42 MR.BIPEN PRADHAN JUNIOR ASSISTANT CUM
ARTIST  III
COMMUNITY MEDICINE
43 MS. RUPA NEOPANEY MSW -II COMMUNITY MEDICINE
44 MS. PEMA DOMA SHERPA MSW -II COMMUNITY MEDICINE
45 MRS. PREETI RANI CHETTRI JUNIOR ASSISTANT  DEAN'S OFFICE
46 MR.KUMAR CHETTRI JR. GENERAL DUTY WORKER I DEAN'S OFFICE
47 MS.SUSHMA PRADHAN P.A. TO DEAN DEAN'S OFFICE
48 MR.YOGESH BARAILY JUNIOR ASSISTANT -II DEAN'S OFFICE
49 MADHU SHARMA JR.  TECHNCIAN GRADE - II DENTAL
50 SANTA PRADHAN JR. GENERAL DUTY WORKER GRADE - I ENT
51 HEMANGA THAKURIA TECHNICIAN GRADE - II ENT
52 MRS.GABANI LIMBU JR. GENERAL DUTY WORKER I FMT
53 MR.BINAY TAMANG JUNIOR ASSISTANT -I FMT
54 MR.TASHI TSHERING BHUTIA JR. GENERAL DUTY WORKER I FMT
55 INDRA DEO GURUNG STORE MANAGER  GENERAL STORE 
56 JAGAT BAHADUR POUDYAL JR. GENERAL DUTY WORKER GRADE - I  GENERAL STORE 
57 SRIJANA GURUNG JR. ASSISTANT GRADE - II  GENERAL STORE 
58 YUVA RAJ RAI STORE KEEPER GRADE - I  GENERAL STORE 
59 MON KUMAR RAI JR. ASSISTANT GRADE - III  GENERAL STORE 
60 MRS.KAMALA BHATTARAI HOSTEL SUPERVISOR  II  GIRLS' HOSTEL
61 KHUS MAYA RAI JR. GENERAL DUTY WORKER GRADE - II H R
62 MR.KHEM LAL DULAL LIBRARY ASSISTANT III LIBRARY
63 MRS.GEETA SHARMA LIBRARY ASSISTANT III LIBRARY
64 MRS.CHAMPA ADHIKARI LIBRARY ASSISTANT III LIBRARY
65 MR.KASHI NATH LAMICHANEY LIBRARY ASSISTANT III LIBRARY
66 MR.SURJEET KUMAR DY. LIBRARIAN LIBRARY
67 NARENDRA PATHAK JR. TEHCNICIAN GRADE - I M S OFFICE
68 BINOD RAI JR. GENERAL DUTY WORKER GRADE - I M S OFFICE
69 LALITA CHETTRI (1) JR. GENERAL DUTY WORKER GRADE - II M S OFFICE
70 NIM DOMA SHERPA JR. GENERAL DUTY WORKER GRADE - II MEDICINE
71 HEM LATA SHARMA JR. TECHNICIAN GRADE - II MEDICINE
72 ASHISH RAI JR. TECHNICIAN GRADE - III MEDICINE
73 SHIBSANKAR DAS DIALYSIS TECHNICIAN MEDICINE
74 SANJAY KUMAR MOHANTY SR. TECHNICIAN - III (DIALYSIS) MEDICINE
75 MAHADEV BEHERA STAFF NURSE GRADE - III MEDICINE
76 MANISHA RAJ STAFF NURSE GRADE - III MEDICINE
77 PURNIMA DAS DIALYSIS TECHNICIAN MEDICINE
78 NIRMAL DARJEE JR. TECHNICIAN - III (DIALYSIS) MEDICINE
79 SARAH SHRESTHA JR. TECHNICIAN - III (DIALYSIS) MEDICINE
80 MEENA GURUNG TECHNICIAN GRADE - III MEDICINE
81 MRS.SARITA TAMANG JR. LAB TECHNICIAN -I MICROBIOLOGY
82 MRS.KAMALA CHETTRI JR. GENERAL DUTY WORKER I MICROBIOLOGY
83 MRS.AMBIKA CHETTRI JR. GENERAL DUTY WORKER I MICROBIOLOGY
84 MRS.YOZNA RAMUDAMU JR. LAB TECHNICIAN I MICROBIOLOGY
85 MRS.SABITRI CHETTRI JR. LAB TECHNICIAN  I MICROBIOLOGY
86 MRS.ANJANA YADAV LAB TECHNICIAN II MICROBIOLOGY
87 MRS.SANDHYA SHARMA LAB TECHNICIAN  III MICROBIOLOGY
88 MS.KRISHNA SHARMA LAB TECHNICIAN III MICROBIOLOGY
89 MRS. BINAMRA PRADHAN  JR. ASSISTANT -III MICROBIOLOGY
90 MR. DHURBA BHANDARI TECHNICIAN - III MICROBIOLOGY
91 ROOPA RAI JR. ASSISTANT GRADE - II  MRD 
92 SARITA SUBBA JR. ASSISTANT GRADE - III  MRD 
93 KARMA DOMA BHUTIA JR. GENERAL DUTY WORKER GRADE - I  MRD 
94 BHIM BAHADUR CHETTRI  JR. ASSISTANT GRADE - I  MRD 
95 DILIP KUMAR PRADHAN JR. GENERAL DUTY WORKER GRADE - I  MRD 
96 LAKMIT LEPCHA JR. GENERAL DUTY WORKER GRADE - I  MRD 
97 PASSANG LEPCHA JR. GENERAL DUTY WORKER GRADE - III  MRD 
98 GANGA DEVI CHETTRI JR. ASSISTANT GRADE - II  MRD 
99 CHATRA BDR KARKI JR. ASSISTANT GRADE - II  MRD 
100 BANDANA SHARMA ASST. MEDICAL RECORD TECH- GRADE III  MRD 
101 ANIL TAMANG JR. ASSISTANT GRADE - III  MRD 
102 PHUPU DOMA BHUTIA JR. GENERAL DUTY WORKER GRADE - II  MRD 
103 KISHORE M KUMAR MEDICAL RECORD OFFICER GRADE - II  MRD 
104 RAJU BALMIKI MRD ASSISTANT MRD
105 SIVANI CHETTRI JR.ASSISTANT GRADE-III MS OFFICE
106 REVATHI NAYAK  SR. HOSPITAL AUXILLARY - II   NURSING 
107 LEELA DEVI JR. GENERAL DUTY WORKER GRADE - I  NURSING 
108 GOPAL DARJEE JR. GENERAL DUTY WORKER GRADE - I  NURSING 
109 BIKRAM DARJEE JR. GENERAL DUTY WORKER GRADE - I  NURSING 
110 BIJAY RAWAT JR. GENERAL DUTY WORKER GRADE - III  NURSING 
111 CHANDRA REKHA SHARMA STAFF NURSE GRADE - I  NURSING 
112 MEENA CHHETRI STAFF NURSE GRADE - I  NURSING 
113 PEMA LHAMU BHUTIA STAFF NURSE GRADE - I  NURSING 
114 DURGA PANDEY STAFF NURSE GRADE - I  NURSING 
115 SASHI PRADHAN (1) STAFF NURSE GRADE - I  NURSING 
116 RENU CHHETRI STAFF NURSE GRADE - I  NURSING 
117 TIKA DEVI ADHIKARI STAFF NURSE GRADE - I  NURSING 
118 TSHERING BHUTIA JR. GENERAL DUTY WORKER GRADE - I  NURSING 
119 PADAM BAHADUR DIYALI JR. GENERAL DUTY WORKER GRADE - I  NURSING 
120 PURNA BAHADUR RAI JR. GENERAL DUTY WORKER GRADE - III  NURSING 
121 AKKI LEPCHA STAFF NURSE GRADE - I  NURSING 
122 DOMA BHUTIA ( 1 ) ANM GRADE - I  NURSING 
123 HEMLATA POUDYAL ANM GRADE - I  NURSING 
124 SHARDA DAHAL ANM GRADE - I  NURSING 
125 SUNITA PRADHAN ANM GRADE - I  NURSING 
126 SARADA SHARMA ANM GRADE - I  NURSING 
127 GHANA DEVI KARKI ANM GRADE - II  NURSING 
128 DEEKI BHUTIA ANM GRADE - II  NURSING 
129 RABIKA BARDEWA ANM GRADE - II  NURSING 
130 BAL KUMARI YONZONE ANM GRADE - II  NURSING 
131 PURNA KUMARI SUNAR ANM GRADE - II  NURSING 
132 ANITA SHARMA ANM GRADE - II  NURSING 
133 SUDHA PRADHAN ANM GRADE - II  NURSING 
134 ANJU SHARMA ANM GRADE - II  NURSING 
135 KHOMA SHARMA ANM GRADE - II  NURSING 
136 DURGA DEVI SHARMA ANM GRADE - II  NURSING 
137 BANDANA MOKTAN STAFF NURSE GRADE - II  NURSING 
138 SHOVA CHETTRI ANM GRADE - II  NURSING 
139 MANJU SUNAM STAFF NURSE GRADE - II  NURSING 
140 MANJU THAPA STAFF NURSE GRADE - II  NURSING 
141 URMILA CHETTRI JR. GENERAL DUTY WORKER GRADE - II  NURSING 
142 INDIRA KUMARI BASNETT  STAFF NURSE GRADE - II  NURSING 
143 RINZIN CHODEN BHUTIA STAFF NURSE GRADE - I  NURSING 
144 KRISHNA KRI SHARMA STAFF NURSE GRADE - II  NURSING 
145 HISHEY CHODEN SHERPA STAFF NURSE GRADE - II  NURSING 
146 ALINA LEPCHA STAFF NURSE GRADE - II  NURSING 
147 CHANDRA KALA SHARMA STAFF NURSE GRADE - II  NURSING 
148 TSHERING DOMA BHUTIA STAFF NURSE GRADE - II  NURSING 
149 DOMA LEPCHA STAFF NURSE GRADE - II  NURSING 
150 BANDANA RIZAL STAFF NURSE GRADE - II  NURSING 
151 SONAM ONGMU BHUTIA STAFF NURSE GRADE - II  NURSING 
152 CHUKI DOMA BHUTIA STAFF NURSE GRADE - II  NURSING 
153 ZANGMU BHUTIA STAFF NURSE GRADE - II  NURSING 
154 HEMLATA CHETTRI STAFF NURSE GRADE - III  NURSING 
155 PEMA LADEN BHUTIA STAFF NURSE GRADE - III  NURSING 
156 LALITA CHETTRI (2) STAFF NURSE GRADE - III  NURSING 
157 KARMA DOLMA STAFF NURSE GRADE - III  NURSING 
158 URVASI DARNAL STAFF NURSE GRADE - III  NURSING 
159 CHAMPA DEVI RAWAT JR. GENERAL DUTY WORKER GRADE - III  NURSING 
160 BHIM MAYA GURUNG JR. GENERAL DUTY WORKER GRADE - III  NURSING 
161 GEETA POUDYAL JR. GENERAL DUTY WORKER GRADE - III  NURSING 
162 LALITA DEVI SHARMA STAFF NURSE GRADE - III  NURSING 
163 NIMA LADEN BHUTIA STAFF NURSE GRADE - III  NURSING 
164 ANUSHA SHARMA STAFF NURSE GRADE - III  NURSING 
165 SARASWATI CHETTRI STAFF NURSE GRADE - III  NURSING 
166 PAL MAYA TAMANG STAFF NURSE GRADE - III  NURSING 
167 MON KUMARI LIMBOO STAFF NURSE GRADE - III  NURSING 
168 CHANDRA MAYA CHETTRI STAFF NURSE GRADE - III  NURSING 
169 SANTA BDR. TIRWA JR. GENERAL DUTY WORKER GRADE - III  NURSING 
170 CHONGLALAWI RAI STAFF NURSE GRADE - III  NURSING 
171 SUSAN BISTA STAFF NURSE GRADE - III  NURSING 
172 REBIKA TAMANG STAFF NURSE GRADE - III  NURSING 
173 LALRINPAI STAFF NURSE GRADE - III  NURSING 
174 BINDU SILA RAI STAFF NURSE GRADE - III  NURSING 
175 ESTHER SHARMA STAFF NURSE GRADE - III  NURSING 
176 KHOMDRAM TAMPAKLEIMACHANU STAFF NURSE GRADE - III  NURSING 
177 CAREEU JENIFER MATHIAS STAFF NURSE GRADE - III  NURSING 
178 PRAMILA SHANTHI LOBO STAFF NURSE GRADE - III  NURSING 
179 N SOMILA DEVI STAFF NURSE GRADE - III  NURSING 
180 LAISHRAM ROMILA DEVI STAFF NURSE GRADE - III  NURSING 
181 TSHERING UDEN BHUTIA STAFF NURSE GRADE - III  NURSING 
182 YAM MAYA SHARMA STAFF NURSE GRADE - III  NURSING 
183 RENUKA SHARMA  STAFF NURSE GRADE - III  NURSING 
184 PANITA PRADHAN  STAFF NURSE GRADE - III  NURSING 
185 SRIJANA PRADHAN STAFF NURSE GRADE - III  NURSING 
186 KSHETRIYAUM VIJAYA DEVI  STAFF NURSE GRADE - III  NURSING 
187 YANGCHEN DOLKAR STAFF NURSE GRADE - III  NURSING 
188 MARY BOMZON STAFF NURSE GRADE - III  NURSING 
189 THINGBAIJAM SUNANDA DEVI STAFF NURSE GRADE - III  NURSING 
190 SYLVIA PANMEI STAFF NURSE GRADE - III  NURSING 
191 JOSEMON JOSEPH STAFF NURSE GRADE - III  NURSING 
192 DIPTI DEB BARMAN STAFF NURSE GRADE - III  NURSING 
193 MAJALIU KAMEI STAFF NURSE GRADE - III  NURSING 
194 LHAINEILHING HAOKIP STAFF NURSE GRADE - III  NURSING 
195 THOKCHOM ROGITA DEVI STAFF NURSE GRADE - III NURSING
196 KEISHAM SANTI DEVI STAFF NURSE GRADE -  III NURSING
197 REMMEI GAITHUIRU STAFF NURSE GRADE -  III NURSING
198 THOUDAM MEMTOMBI CHANU STAFF NURSE GRADE -  III NURSING
199 REKHA PRADHAN STAFF NURSE GRADE -  III NURSING
200 LAIMAYUM BIDYALAXMI DEVI STAFF NURSE GRADE -  III NURSING
201 SOREIRIN VASHI STAFF NURSE GRADE -  III NURSING
202 THISHOW MANINI STAFF NURSE GRADE -  III NURSING
203 SOMIT LEPCHA STAFF NURSE GRADE -  III NURSING
204 YOG MAYA LUITEL STAFF NURSE GRADE -  III NURSING
205 NIR MAYA LAMICHANEY STAFF NURSE GRADE -  III NURSING
206 PABITRA DEVI SHARMA STAFF NURSE GRADE -  III NURSING
207 SANJITA PRADHAN STAFF NURSE GRADE -  III NURSING
208 RANUKA CHETTRI STAFF NURSE GRADE -  III NURSING
209 GOURI NATH STAFF NURSE GRADE -III NURSING
210 ROMILA MUKHIA STAFF NURSE GRADE -III NURSING
211 YASHODA GAUTAM STAFF NURSE GRADE -III NURSING
212 LOITONGBAM ANJELIS DEVI STAFF NURSE GRADE -III NURSING
213 JAMPEL CHOEZOM STAFF NURSE GRADE -III NURSING
214 KARMA UDEN STAFF NURSE GRADE -III NURSING
215 L SHANTIBALA DEVI STAFF NURSE GRADE-III NURSING
216 S.RANJITA DEVI STAFF NURSE GRADE-III NURSING
217 N.BEMBEM DEVI STAFF NURSE GRADE-III NURSING
218 SUMESHWAR KUMAR SINGH STAFF NURSE GRADE - III  NURSING 
219 DOROTHY DAULAT CHIEF NURSING OFFICER (TRANINING)  NURSING 
220 Y ROMEN SINGH STAFF NURSE GRADE - III  NURSING 
221 M DINESH SINGH STAFF NURSE GRADE - III  NURSING 
222 TASHI DOMA STAFF NURSE GRADE - III  NURSING 
223 K DHANESOWRI DEVI STAFF NURSE GRADE - III  NURSING 
224 KALSANG STAFF NURSE GRADE - III  NURSING 
225 TENZIN DECHEN STAFF NURSE GRADE - III  NURSING 
226 TENZIN TSOKEY STAFF NURSE GRADE - III  NURSING 
227 CHONGTHAM PETE DEVI STAFF NURSE GRADE - III  NURSING 
228 LALTANKIM STAFF NURSE GRADE - III  NURSING 
229 TH. VINITI SINGHA STAFF NURSE GRADE - III  NURSING 
230 NIRMALA CHAUHAN STAFF NURSE GRADE - III  NURSING 
231 BINA NEPAL STAFF NURSE GRADE - III  NURSING 
232 BISHNU KUMARI CHETTRI STAFF NURSE GRADE - III  NURSING 
233 SONEY TAMANG STAFF NURSE GRADE - III  NURSING 
234 NAVIYA KHANIKAR STAFF NURSE GRADE - III  NURSING 
235 ARCHANA SHARMA STAFF NURSE GRADE - III  NURSING 
236 TASHI YANGZUM BHUTIA STAFF NURSE GRADE - III  NURSING 
237 RANJEETA GHATANEY STAFF NURSE GRADE - III  NURSING 
238 SITARA GURUNG STAFF NURSE GRADE - III  NURSING 
239 ESTHER RAI STAFF NURSE GRADE - III  NURSING 
240 PASSANG DICHEN STAFF NURSE GRADE - III  NURSING 
241 SHEELA PRADHAN STAFF NURSE GRADE - III  NURSING 
242 MINGMA YANGZEE SHERPA STAFF NURSE GRADE - III  NURSING 
243 PARBATI PRADHAN STAFF NURSE GRADE - III  NURSING 
244 ANUJA PRADHAN STAFF NURSE GRADE - III  NURSING 
245 SUSHMITA SUNDAS STAFF NURSE GRADE - III  NURSING 
246 BINITA THAPA STAFF NURSE GRADE - III  NURSING 
247 JADE DANIELLE PALMER STAFF NURSE GRADE - III  NURSING 
248 SUSAN RAI STAFF NURSE GRADE - III  NURSING 
249 SUNAYAN PRADHAN STAFF NURSE GRADE - III  NURSING 
250  CHUMI SHARON LEPCHA   STAFF NURSE GRADE - III   NURSING 
251 ROSNI SHARMA STAFF NURSE GRADE - III  NURSING 
252 SUJU BARAILY STAFF NURSE GRADE - III  NURSING 
253 HARINARAYAN SHARMA STAFF NURSE GRADE - III  NURSING 
254 JERILINA LEPCHA STAFF NURSE GRADE - III  NURSING 
255 DAWA DOMA BHUTIA STAFF NURSE GRADE-III NURSING
256 RESHMA ROSE MARY LEPCHA STAFF NURSE GRADE-III NURSING
257 KESANG CHODEN BHUTIA STAFF NURSE GRADE-III NURSING
258 ROMICA ROEL STAFF NURSE GRADE-III NURSING
259 PRIMA THATAL STAFF NURSE GRADE-III NURSING
260 BINITA SUBBA STAFF NURSE GRADE-III NURSING
261 PHUR JANGMOO SHERPA STAFF NURSE GRADE-III NURSING
262 PEM CHODEN SHERPA STAFF NURSE GRADE-III NURSING
263 SUJEN CINTURY STAFF NURSE GRADE-III NURSING
264 INDIRA GURUNG STAFF NURSE GRADE-III NURSING
265 SRIJANA MISHRA STAFF NURSE GRADE-III NURSING
266 MINGMA YANKI SHERPA STAFF NURSE GRADE-III NURSING
267 RANJANA SHARMA STAFF NURSE GRADE-III NURSING
268 TASHI CHOMU BHUTIA STAFF NURSE GRADE-III NURSING
269 KAMALA RAI STAFF NURSE GRADE-III NURSING
270 DOMA BHUTIA  STAFF NURSE GRADE-III NURSING
271 SANGEETA RAI STAFF NURSE GRADE-III NURSING
272 SUMITRA CHHETRI STAFF NURSE GRADE-III NURSING
273 NITA SUBBA STAFF NURSE GRADE-III NURSING
274 KRISHNA GURUNG STAFF NURSE GRADE-III NURSING
275 NISHA KHULAL STAFF NURSE GRADE-III NURSING
276 JAYSHREE KALITA STAFF NURSE GRADE-III NURSING
277 KARABI TALUKDAR STAFF NURSE GRADE-III NURSING
278 MOONMOON DEKA STAFF NURSE GRADE-III NURSING
279 KABITA DAS STAFF NURSE GRADE-III NURSING
280 KRISHNA DAS STAFF NURSE GRADE-III NURSING
281 BHUVANESHWARI S STAFF NURSE GRADE-III NURSING
282 SUSANNA MONGER STAFF NURSE GRADE-III NURSING
283 SHEETAL TAMANG STAFF NURSE GRADE-III NURSING
284 PRIYAMA LAMA STAFF NURSE GRADE-III NURSING
285 ATHIRA A. NAIR STAFF NURSE GRADE-III NURSING
286 JUGITA GHOSE STAFF NURSE GRADE-III NURSING
287 LONGJAM CHITRESHWORI DEVI STAFF NURSE GRADE-III NURSING
288 ROHINI PRADHAN STAFF NURSE GRADE-III NURSING
289 SRIJANA RAI STAFF NURSE GRADE-III NURSING
290 PRANESH KUMAR DEVADIGA STAFF NURSE GRADE-III NURSING
291 YASHU P.S STAFF NURSE GRADE-III NURSING
292 LAKPA DOLMA STAFF NURSE GRADE-III NURSING
293 NAGARAJA STAFF NURSE GRADE-III NURSING
294 NISHA GURUNG STAFF NURSE GRADE-III NURSING
295 HUTSON.M STAFF NURSE GRADE-II NURSING
296 TONJAM SANATHOI SINGH STAFF NURSE GRADE-III NURSING
297 LALITA SUBBA JR. ASSISTANT GRADE - II OBG
298 DEVIKA SHARMA JR.  TECHNCIAN GRADE - II OPHTHALMOLOGY
299 MRS.VANI K SENIOR LAB TECHNICIAN - III PATHOLOGY
300 MR.SRINARAYAN SHARMA LAB TECHNICIAN  I PATHOLOGY
301 MR.BHIM LAL KAFLEY LAB TECHNICIAN I PATHOLOGY
302 RAM BAHADUR DARJEE JR. GENERAL DUTY WORKER GRADE - I  PATHOLOGY 
303 SABITA GUPTA JR. LAB TEHCNICIAN GRADE - I  PATHOLOGY 
304 SARITA SUBBA JR. GENERAL DUTY WORKER GRADE - I  PATHOLOGY 
305 KHUNU MAYA MANGAR JR. GENERAL DUTY WORKER GRADE - I  PATHOLOGY 
306 RITA ADHIKARI JR. LAB TECHNCIAN GRADE - II  PATHOLOGY 
307 ANITA SHERPA JR. LAB TECHNCIAN GRADE - II PATHOLOGY
308 DOMA BHUTIA ( 3 ) JR. LAB TECHNCIAN GRADE - II  PATHOLOGY 
309 BHIMA DEVI SHARMA JR. LAB TECHNCIAN GRADE - II  PATHOLOGY 
310 INDRA PRASAD SHARMA TECHNICIAN GRADE - III  PATHOLOGY 
311 SHIVA SHANKER DHAKAL  LAB TECHNICIAN - GRADE III  PATHOLOGY 
312 PEMBA SHERPA TECHNICIAN GRADE-III PATHOLOGY
313 DECHEN DOMA BHUTIA JR. GENERAL DUTY WORKER GRADE - I  PEDIATRICS 
314 MRS.JUDIS DARJEE JR. GENERAL DUTY WORKER I PHARMACOLOGY
315 MR.RAM CHANDRA SHARMA LAB TECHNICIAN  I PHARMACOLOGY
316 MR.KRISHNA PRASAD SHARMA LAB TECHNICIAN  I PHARMACOLOGY
317 MRS.BABY ROY JR. GENERAL DUTY WORKER II PHARMACOLOGY
318 JIT BAHADUR BISIWAKARMA  JR. GENERAL DUTY WORKER GRADE - I PHARMACY
319 ANAND KISHOR JHA JR. PHARMACIST GRADE - II PHARMACY
320 RANJIT KUMAR GUPTA JR. PHARMACIST GRADE - II PHARMACY
321 MANORATH  LAMICHANEY LAB TECHNCIAN GRADE - III PHARMACY
322 TAKHELMAYUM GANDHI SINGH JR. PHARMACIST GRADE - III PHARMACY
323 BHIM KUMARI PRADHAN JR. PHARMACIST - III PHARMACY
324 RAHUL SHARMA PHARMACIST - III PHARMACY
325 SUJATA GAJMER TRAINEE PHARMACIST   PHARMACY 
326 SAIFUR RAHMAN JUNIOR PHARMACIST-III PHARMACY
327 LHAMU LAMA JR. PHARMACIST GRADE - III PHARMACY
328 SHILA DEVI SHARMA PHARMACIST - III PHARMACY
329 SARUP RAI PHARMACIST - III PHARMACY
330 MANISH JARIA PHARMACIST - III PHARMACY
331 JIM MUKHIA JR.PHARMACIST-III PHARMACY
332 MR.BEG RAJ RUCHAL JR. GENERAL DUTY WORKER I PHYSIOLOGY
333 MR.KARMA SONAM BHUTIA (1) JR. GENERAL DUTY WORKER I PHYSIOLOGY
334 MR.SUBASH CHANDRA SHARMA LAB TECHNJICIAN I PHYSIOLOGY
335 MRS.UMA DEVI SHARMA LAB TECHNICIAN I PHYSIOLOGY
336 MR.SANTOSH KUMAR SHARMA JUNIOR ASSISTANT -II PHYSIOLOGY
337 MR.NAVEEN DHAKAL JR. GENERAL DUTY WORKER I PHYSIOTHERAPY
338 MR.GYAN TSHERING LEPCHA JUNIOR ASSISTANT - II PHYSIOTHERAPY
339 ANJANA GURUNG JR. ASSISTANT GRADE - II PSYCHIATRY
340 BHIM BAHADUR CHETTRI (2) JR. GENERAL DUTY WORKER GRADE - II PSYCHIATRY
341 KAMALA PRADHAN TECHNICIAN GRADE - III RADIOLOGY
342 SABYASACHI SENGUPTA JR. TEHCNICIAN GRADE - I RADIOLOGY
343 SUREKHA RAI JR.GENERAL DUTY WORKER-II RADIOLOGY
344 S ALWIN JR. TECHNICIAN GRADE - III RADIOLOGY
345 GOPAL THAPA JR. TECHNICIAN GRADE - III RADIOLOGY
346 SUNDEEP SUBBA JR. ASSISTANT GRADE - III RADIOLOGY
347 RANJIT SHARMA JR. TECHNICIAN GRADE - III RADIOLOGY
348 SUNIL GURUNG JR. TECHNICIAN GRADE - III RADIOLOGY
349 BINITA SUBBA JR. TECHNICIAN GRADE - III RADIOLOGY
350 SUNIL KUMAR JR. TECHNICIAN - III (CT) RADIOLOGY
351 HARI KRISHNA CHETTRI JR. TECHNICIAN - III (CT) RADIOLOGY
352 PREM KUMAR JR TECHNICIAN - III RADIOLOGY
353 RIPAN SHARMA SR. TECHNICIAN GRADE - III RADIOLOGY
354 KHUNDRAPAM OJIT SINGH SR. TECHNICIAN GRADE - III RADIOLOGY
355 YESH RAJ SAPKOTA TECHNICIAN GRADE-III RADIOLOGY
356 NIRMALA SHARMA TECHNICIAN GRADE-III RADIOLOGY
357 MANGAL BIR SUBBA TECHNICIAN GRADE-III RADIOLOGY
358 MR.DILIP KUMAR  GHOSH EXECUTIVE ENGINEER - I SERVICE &
MAINTENANCE DEPARTMENT
359 MR.RAJESH PRASAD ASSISTANT ENGINEER - III SERVICE &
MAINTENANCE DEPARTMENT
360 MR.CHITRA KUMAR RAI SR. DRIVER GRADE III SERVICE &
MAINTENANCE DEPARTMENT
361 MR.WAIZUR HASAN EXECUTIVE ENGINEER - II SERVICE &
MAINTENANCE DEPARTMENT
362 MR.BALAM SINGH SR. SITE SUPERVISOR III SERVICE &
MAINTENANCE DEPARTMENT
363 MR.MANI KUMAR BARDEWA SR. DRIVER GRADE III SERVICE &
MAINTENANCE DEPARTMENT
364 MR.DAWA TAMANG SR. COOK -II SERVICE &
MAINTENANCE DEPARTMENT
365 MRS.GEETA DEVI CHETTRI JR. GENERAL DUTY WORKER I SERVICE &
MAINTENANCE DEPARTMENT
366 MR.MAN BAHADUR TAMANG PLUMBER II SERVICE &
MAINTENANCE DEPARTMENT
367 MR.MANOJ CHETTRI ELECTRICIAN - I SERVICE &
MAINTENANCE DEPARTMENT
368 MR.NAVEEN TAMANG JR. GENERAL DUTY WORKER I SERVICE &
MAINTENANCE DEPARTMENT
369 MR.PREM RAI SR. GENERAL DUTY WORKER III SERVICE &
MAINTENANCE DEPARTMENT
370 MR.DORJEE TAMANG JR. GENERAL DUTY WORKER I SERVICE &
MAINTENANCE DEPARTMENT
371 MR.SUN BAHADUR RAI JR. GENERAL DUTY WORKER I SERVICE &
MAINTENANCE DEPARTMENT
372 MR.TILAK BAHADUR RAI JR. GENERAL DUTY WORKER I SERVICE &
MAINTENANCE DEPARTMENT
373 MR.SANCHA RAI JR. GENERAL DUTY WORKER I SERVICE &
MAINTENANCE DEPARTMENT
374 MR.RABJANG LAMA DRIVER  - I SERVICE &
MAINTENANCE DEPARTMENT
375 MR.ANIL MOKTAN ELECTRICIAN  - I SERVICE &
MAINTENANCE DEPARTMENT
376 MR.INDRA BAHADUR CHETTRI DRIVER -I SERVICE &
MAINTENANCE DEPARTMENT
377 MR.SUSIL KUMAR SUBBA ELECTRICIAN - I SERVICE &
MAINTENANCE DEPARTMENT
378 MR.SANJEEV RAI DRIVER - I SERVICE &
MAINTENANCE DEPARTMENT
379 MR.TIKARAM CHHETRI DRIVER  - I SERVICE &
MAINTENANCE DEPARTMENT
380 MR.PHURBA TSHERING LEPCHA JR. GENERAL DUTY WORKER I SERVICE &
MAINTENANCE DEPARTMENT
381 MR.BIMAL BASNET DRIVER  - I SERVICE &
MAINTENANCE DEPARTMENT
382 MR.INDRA KUMAR SUJI DRIVER - I SERVICE &
MAINTENANCE DEPARTMENT
383 MR.INDRA NARAYAN PRADHAN ELECTRICIAN - I SERVICE &
MAINTENANCE DEPARTMENT
384 MR.CHANDAN SINGH  LOHAR ELECTRICIAN  I SERVICE &
MAINTENANCE DEPARTMENT
385 MS.USHA DAS JUNIOR ASSISTANT -I SERVICE &
MAINTENANCE DEPARTMENT
386 MR.BIJENDRA GURUNG TELEPHONE OPERATOR - II SERVICE &
MAINTENANCE DEPARTMENT
387 MR.TUL BAHDUR RAI DRIVER  - III SERVICE &
MAINTENANCE DEPARTMENT
388 MR.BIR BAHADUR CHETTRI DRIVER  III SERVICE &
MAINTENANCE DEPARTMENT
389 MR.DIL BAHADUR GURUNG DRIVER  III SERVICE &
MAINTENANCE DEPARTMENT
390 MR.Deepan Chettri DRIVER GRADE III SERVICE &
MAINTENANCE DEPARTMENT
391 MR.PADAM BDR. DARJEE DRIVER GRADE III SERVICE &
MAINTENANCE DEPARTMENT
392 MR.KARMA ONGDUP BHUTIA DRIVER GRADE III SERVICE &
MAINTENANCE DEPARTMENT
393 MR. BISWADEEP PRADHAN JUNIOR ENGINEER SERVICE &
MAINTENANCE DEPARTMENT
394 COL.(RETD)MANOTOSH DATTA CHIEF ENGINEER SERVICE &
MAINTENANCE DEPARTMENT
395 KIRTI CHETTRI JR. ASSISTANT GRADE - I SURGERY
396 MADHU RAI JR. GENERAL DUTY WORKER GRADE - II TB & CHEST